Mindel HaLevy, Halevi

Is your surname HaLevy?

Research the HaLevy family

Mindel HaLevy, Halevi's Geni Profile

Records for Mindel HaLevy

72,381 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mindel HaLevy (Shmulman), Halevi

Hebrew: מינדל הלוי הורוביץ, הלוי, Yiddish: מינדל HaLevy (Shmulman), Halevi
Also Known As: "2nd wife", "1st wife", "[Horowitz mother]", "Horowitz mother"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Horovice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1510 (75)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Meshullam Shmuel Shmulman and Wife of Shmulman
Wife of Moshe Asher Zalman HeLevi, [Pre Horowitz]
Mother of Child - Moshe HaLevi Horowitz; Sarah Munk; Hannah Munk; Yekutiel Meshullam HaLevi Horowitz; Yeshaya Munk HaLevi Horowitz, The 1st Horowitz and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mindel HaLevy, Halevi

Other versions of birth date c. 1420?; death date 1475?

Berdichevsky-Sokolka Families Tree

About מינדל הלוי הורוביץ, הלוי (עברית)

כתובות בית העלמין היהודי בפראג- עמוד 112

view all 13

Mindel HaLevy, Halevi's Timeline

1435
1435
Horovice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1440
1440
Age 5
1462
1462
Age 27
Prague
1463
1463
Age 28
1464
1464
Age 29
1465
1465
Age 30
Horovice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic

Horowice (Tch)

1470
1470
Age 35
1472
1472
Age 37
1473
1473
Age 38
Prague