Mindel HaLevy, Halevi

Is your surname HaLevy?

Research the HaLevy family

Mindel HaLevy, Halevi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mindel HaLevy (Shmulman), Halevi

Hebrew: Mindel HaLevy (Shmulman), הלוי, Yiddish: מינדל HaLevy (Shmulman), Halevi
Also Known As: "2nd wife", "1st wife", "[Horowitz mother]", "Horowitz mother"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horovice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Meshullam Shmuel Shmulman and Wife of Shmulman
Wife of Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam, Halevi
Mother of Child - Moshe HaLevi Horowitz; Sarah Munk; Hannah Munk; Yekutiel Meshullam HaLevi Horowitz; Israel Halevi Horowitz and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mindel HaLevy, Halevi

Other versions of birth date c. 1420?; death date 1475?

Berdichevsky-Sokolka Families Tree

About Mindel HaLevy, הלוי (עברית)

כתובות בית העלמין היהודי בפראג- עמוד 112

view all 12

Mindel HaLevy, Halevi's Timeline

1435
1435
Horovice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1440
1440
Age 5
1462
1462
Age 27
Prague
1463
1463
Age 28
1464
1464
Age 29
1470
1470
Age 35
1472
1472
Age 37
1473
1473
Age 38
Prague
1474
1474
Age 39