Gelio

public profile

Is your surname rei de Tróia?

Research the rei de Tróia family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gelio/Zelius Of Cimmerians rei de Tróia (King of Troy), King of Troy

French: Gelio/Zelius Of Cimmerians de Lorraine, King of Troy
Also Known As: "Gelio", "Selio", "Zelius", "Gelso", "of Troy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Troy,Greece
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Immediate Family:

Son of Esdron de Lorraine, King of Troy and Mammon
Husband of Wife of Zelius
Father of Bosabilliano

Occupation: King of Troy, Roy de Troie, Kinf od Troy
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Gelio

born: 1105BC or 1160BC

Event(s)

Birth: abt 1090 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY


(Zelius Gelso Zelis)

Poss. HM George I s 82-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 80-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '85-oldefar.

---

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Bosabiliano (Basabelian I) den trojanske

---

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Gaberiano (Zaberian) den trojanske 
 
 Hans 9-oldebarn:       Basabelian (Basabiliano) II den trojanske 

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s084/f674275.htm


Born: cir 1125 BC, Troy. Died: cir 1010 BC, Troy.

view all

Gelio's Timeline

-1105
-1105
Troy,Greece
-1075
-1075
Age 29
Troy, Turkey
-1010
-1010
Age 94
Troy, Asia Minor?
????