Zhang Yuanqi 張元奇

public profile

Is your surname ?

Research the 張 family

Zhang Yuanqi 張元奇's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

【(福州侯官)】 張元奇 (君常 珍五)

Chinese: 【(福州侯官)】 張元奇(二) (君常 珍五)
Also Known As: "君長", " 珍五", " 珍午", " 知稼軒", " 薑齋", " 貞午"
Birthdate:
Death: 1922 (61-62)
Immediate Family:

Son of 張國振
Father of 張舒文
Brother of 張元圖; 張元霖; 張元訓 and 張元超

科舉: 光緒丙戌科進士
Managed by: CBDB (China Biographical Database)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Zhang Yuanqi 張元奇

Zhang Yuanqi 張元奇 《清代人物生卒年表》定其生卒年為咸豐10年~中華民國11年。 《清代人物生卒年表》原注:「張元奇生年有作同治四年(1865)者,誤。 《歲除日喜晤鄭蘇堪》詩註云:『余與蘇堪同庚申生。』庚申為咸豐十年(1860),蘇堪(鄭孝胥)正生於此年。張元奇民國七年(1918)作 《知稼軒詩續刻》自序云:『明年余六十矣。』亦可為證。」 【參考《清代人物生卒年表》#11552.】


MQWW: 張元奇



字君常 號珍五 行二 福建福州府侯官縣人 光緒丙戌科進士

view all

Zhang Yuanqi 張元奇's Timeline