Zigmund Lachinskas

Is your surname Lachinskas?

Research the Lachinskas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zigmund Lachinskas

Lithuanian: Zigmantas Lesčinskas
Also Known As: "Lesczinski", "Lachinsky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vilniaus gubernija
Death: November 22, 1965 (80)
Boston (Roslindale), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Boston (Mattapan), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Simonas Lesčinskas and Marijona Leščinskienė
Husband of Eva Margaret Lachinskas
Father of Esther Margaret Jackmauh
Brother of Simon Lachinskas

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:

About Zigmund Lachinskas

Born on 5 Aug 1885 in Vilna, Lithuania per WWII draft registration, filed in 1942 under Zigmund Lachinskas. Resided at 4069 Washington Street in Roslindale. Next-of-kin was listed as his wife Margaret of the same address.

view all

Zigmund Lachinskas's Timeline

1885
August 5, 1885
Vilniaus gubernija
1965
November 22, 1965
Age 80
Boston (Roslindale), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
????
????
Boston (Mattapan), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States