Zilpah Longfellow

Is your surname Longfellow?

Research the Longfellow family

Zilpah Longfellow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zilpah Longfellow (Wadsworth)

Also Known As: "Drew"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Portland, Cumberland, ME
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Brigadier General Peleg Wadsworth, Continental Army and Elizabeth Wadsworth
Wife of Stephen Longfellow, US Congress
Mother of Stephen Wadsworth Longfellow, V; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Elizabeth Wadsworth Longfellow; Anne Wadsworth Pierce; Alexander Wadsworth Longfellow and 3 others
Sister of Uriah Wadsworth; Lucia Wadsworth; Alexander Samuel Wadsworth; Charles Lee Wadsworth; Elizabeth Wadsworth and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Zilpah Longfellow

Zilpah Wadsworth

  • Birth: Jan 6 1778 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
  • Death: Mar 12 1851 - Portland, Cumberland, Maine, United States
  • Parents: Peleg Wadsworth, Elizabeth Bartlett
  • Husband: Stephen Longfellow

John Alden and Priscilla Mullins were the 4th great grandparents of Zilpah.

Links

view all 16

Zilpah Longfellow's Timeline

1778
January 6, 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1779
April 26, 1779
Age 1
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
April 26, 1779
Age 1
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
April 26, 1779
Age 1
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1805
August 14, 1805
Age 27
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, United States
1807
February 27, 1807
Age 29
Portland, Cumberland , Maine, United States
1808
August 24, 1808
Age 30
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, United States
1810
March 3, 1810
Age 32
Portland, Cumberland, Maine, United States