Is your surname Fraenkel?

Research the Fraenkel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Zimele Fraenkel (Wertheimer)

Also Known As: "Zémire"
Birthdate:
Death: 1835
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loew Isaak Wertheimer and Nachma Wertheimer
Wife of Meyer Johann Friedrich Fraenkel
Mother of Isak Karl Fraenkel and Zacharias Haijum Sigmund Fraenkel
Sister of Edel Hendle Arnstein (Wertheimer); Sigmund Seeligmann Loew Wertheimer; Jutta Judith Wertheimer; Hanna Ullmann; Isaac Loew Wertheimer and 1 other
Half sister of Rivka Ullmann and Fanny (Frumet) Stern

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated: