Ellen Wallace, heiress of Elderslie

Is your surname Wallace of Elderslie?

Research the Wallace of Elderslie family

Ellen Wallace, heiress of Elderslie's Geni Profile

Records for Ellen Wallace of Elderslie

648 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ellen Wallace of Elderslie

Also Known As: "Helen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elderslie, Paisley Parish, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Malcolm Wallace of Elderslie, Laird of Elderslie and Helen Baillie of Lamington
Wife of James Wallace of Elderslie, Laird of Elderslie
Mother of George Wallace and John Wallace

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ellen Wallace, heiress of Elderslie

Miss WALLACE , Heiress of Elderslie

  • Birth: ABT 1360 in Elderslie, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Parents: Malcolm Wallace; daughter of (William Baille & Isabella Seton)
  • Married: James (John) WALLACE , Laird of Elderslie

Children of Daughter Wallace Heiress and James John Wallace are:

  1. Thomas Wallace, b. 1387, Elderslie, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland123, 123.
  2. John Wallace, b. 1378, Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland123.

Links

view all

Ellen Wallace, heiress of Elderslie's Timeline

1360
1360
Elderslie, Paisley Parish, Renfrewshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
1375
1375
Age 15
1378
1378
Age 18
Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland
1414
1414
Age 54
Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland