Agnes d'Évreux

public profile

Is your surname d'Évreux?

Research the d'Évreux family

Agnes d'Évreux's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes / Helève d'Évreux

6,451,235 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes / Helève d'Évreux

Also Known As: "D'Evereux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
Death: Died in France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert, Archbishop of Rouen and Herleava d'Evreux
Sister of Richard I, count of Evreux; Raoul de Gacé; Herleva (Evreux) De Evereux; Ralph d'Évreux; William, Count d' Evreux and 2 others

Managed by: Christian Aaron PERKS
Last Updated:

About Agnes d'Évreux

First name unknown, as is date and place of death.

http://www.mathematical.com/evereuxdaughter985.html

unnamed daughter d'Evereux

born about 0985 ?Longueville, Normandy, France

father:

  • Robert d'Evereux Archbishop de Rouen

born about 0965 Normandie, France

died 1037

mother:

  • Havlive (Herleve) de Rouen

born Abt 0968 Normandie, France

died about 1050

(end of information)

siblings:

  • Richard d' Evreux born about 0986 Rouen, Normandie died 1067 Normandie
  • Guillaume d' Evreux born about 0990 Evreux, Normandie, France

Rodolphe de Wacy born about 0988 Rouen, Normandie France

spouse:

  • Gerald Fleitel

born about 0985 Longueville, Normandy, France

(end of information)

children:

  • Agnes Ermentrude Fleitel born about 1014 Longueville, Normandy, France died France

William Flaitel born about 1020 Evreux, Normandy, France

  • Basilie Flaitel born about 1026 Longueville, Normandy, France died 1099


            
view all

Agnes d'Évreux's Timeline

987
987
Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
1027
1027
Age 40
France
1994
June 16, 1994
Age 40
November 4, 1994
Age 40
????
????
????