Hendel Raizel Ehrenreich

Is your surname Ehrenreich?

Research the Ehrenreich family

Hendel Raizel Ehrenreich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hendel Raizel Ehrenreich (Schwartz)

Also Known As: "Reizl"
Birthdate:
Death: August 27, 1924 (81)
Șimleu Silvaniei, Simleu Silvaniei, Sălaj, Romania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reb Avraham Yehuda HaKohen Schwartz (Kol Aryeh) and Faige Schwartz
Wife of Yacov Ehrenreich
Mother of Mindel Katz; Sure Lebowitz; R' Shlomo Zalman Ehrenreich, author of Lechem Shlomo; Reb Chaim Hersch (Maad) Ehrenreich; Rivka Kronovet and 4 others
Sister of Reb Naftoli Hakohen Schwartz (Maad); R' Shulem HaKohen Schwartz of Beregszasz; Aharon Hacohen Shwartz; Rivka Zucker Zuker; Zisel Korn and 1 other

Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:

About Hendel Raizel Ehrenreich (עברית)

הרבנית הצ׳ מרת הענדל ריזל ע״ה בת הגה״ק בעל קול ארי׳ זי״ע

נפטרה כ״ז אב תרפ״ד לפ״ק ומג״כ בשאמלויא

view all 12

Hendel Raizel Ehrenreich's Timeline

1842
October 7, 1842
1863
June 26, 1863
Age 20
1874
1874
Age 31
Hungary now Slovakia
1877
1877
Age 34
1881
January 1, 1881
Age 38
1924
August 27, 1924
Age 81
Șimleu Silvaniei, Simleu Silvaniei, Sălaj, Romania
????
????
????