Juan Francisco Alonso Pimentel y Ponce de León, VII Duque de Benavente

Is your surname Pimentel y Ponce de León?

Research the Pimentel y Ponce de León family

Juan Francisco Alonso Pimentel y Ponce de León, VII Duque de Benavente's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juan Francisco Alonso Pimentel y Ponce de León, VII Duque de Benavente

Also Known As: "VII Conde de Mayorga", "VIII Conde de Luna"
Birthdate:
Death: 1652
Immediate Family:

Son of Antonio Alonso Pimentel y Quiñones, IX conde de Benavente and María Ponce de León, condesa
Husband of Mencía de Zúñiga y Requesens
Father of Alonso Antonio Pimentel de Quiñones, VI Duque de Benavente; Teresa Pimentel; José Pimentel y Requesens, Capitán General de Castilla la Vieja; Diego Alfonso Pimentel, general de las Galeras de Nápoles and María Pimentel
Brother of Duquesa Da. Teresa Pimentel; Antonio Pimentel Ponce de Leon and Claudio Pimentel de Quiñones

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Juan Francisco Alonso Pimentel y Ponce de León, VII Duque de Benavente

Juan Francisco Pimentel, VII Duke of Benavente a.k.a. Juan Francisco Alonzo Pimentel y Ponce de León

Knight in the Order of the Golden Fleece

view all

Juan Francisco Alonso Pimentel y Ponce de León, VII Duque de Benavente's Timeline