Jonathan Oldham Duke

Is your surname Duke?

Research the Duke family

Jonathan Oldham Duke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jonathan Oldham Duke

Also Known As: "Johnathon Oldham Duke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Derby, Derbyshire, England
Death: Died in Provo, Utah, Utah
Place of Burial: Provo, Utah, UT, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of James Duke and Mary Oldham Duke
Husband of Mary Duke; Mary Stone; Sarah Thompson and Martha Duke
Father of James Duke; Sarah Jane Smith; John Duke; Robert Stone Duke; Mile Duke and 20 others

Occupation: Builder
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jonathan Oldham Duke

http://overlandtrails.lib.byu.edu/biographies.php?name=duke-jonathan-oldham

Jonathan Oldham Duke was born on 31 August 1807 in Bristol, England. He immigrated to the United States in 1829, accompanied by his wife of one year, Mary (Stone) Duke.

Mary and Jonathan had six children.

view all 33

Jonathan Oldham Duke's Timeline

1807
August 31, 1807
Derby, Derbyshire, England
1829
December 21, 1829
Age 22
Albany, Albany, NY
1832
November 11, 1832
Age 25
Oswego, Oswego County, New York, United States
1833
1833
Age 25
Provo, Utah County, Utah, United States
1834
November 19, 1834
Age 27
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1837
April 14, 1837
Age 29
Albany, Albany County, New York, United States
1842
March 3, 1842
Age 34
Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois, United States
1844
October 23, 1844
Age 37
Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois, United States
1856
September 30, 1856
Age 49
Provo, Utah County, Utah, United States