David Buell Dille

Is your surname Dilley?

Research the Dilley family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Buel Buell Dilley (Dillie)

Also Known As: "Dille"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Euclid, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Death: January 01, 1887 (74)
Neely, Power, Idaho, United States
Place of Burial: Neeley, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Jene Dille, Jr. and Mary Ann Dille
Husband of Elizabeth Dillie (Wood); Harriet Lucrettia Welch Lucretia Dilley; Louisa Dilley; Susan Elizabeth (Hortt) Baily Dilley; Mary Elizabeth Wood Dilley and 1 other
Father of Heber Dillie; Arvis Chaplin Dille; Israel Dille; Private and Harriett Lucretia Stowell Dille
Brother of Samuel Ward Dille; Frances Dille; Israel Dille; Cynthia Farnsworth; Miranda Welch and 6 others
Half brother of Nehemiah Dille; Lewis Brooks Dille; Calvin Dille; Luther Dille; Asa Dille and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About David Buell Dille

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 5, 1812 Euclid Cuyahoga County Ohio, USA

Death: Jan. 1, 1887 American Falls Power County Idaho, USA

Pioneer of 1850


Family links:

Spouses:
  • Mary Elizabeth Woods Dillie (1830 - 1925)
  • Minerva Stowell Merkley (1824 - 1883)*


Burial: Neeley Cemetery American Falls Power County Idaho, USA

view all 14

David Buell Dille's Timeline

1812
April 5, 1812
Euclid, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
1836
1836
Age 23
1839
October 26, 1839
Age 27
Cayuga, Parke County, Indiana, United States
1861
September 27, 1861
Age 49
Logan, UT, United States
1863
1863
Age 50
1887
January 1, 1887
Age 74
Neely, Power, Idaho, United States
January 5, 1887
Age 74
Neeley, Idaho, United States