Leone Massimo, 5th Principe di Arsoli

public profile

Is your surname Arsoli?

Research the Arsoli family

Leone Massimo, 5th Principe di Arsoli's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prince Leone Enrico Giuseppe Siegfried Lelio Arsoli (Massimo)

Also Known As: "Principe Don Leone Massimo Principe di Arsoli"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome, Lazio, Italy
Death: March 04, 1979 (83)
Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome, Lazio, Italy
Immediate Family:

Son of Camillo Francesco Massimo, 4th Principe di Arsoli and Donna Maria Eleonora dei Principi Brancaccio
Husband of Adelaide di Savoia-Genova, Principessa di Savoia and Maria Adelaide di Savoia Genova
Father of Prince Filippo Massimo of Arsoli and Carlo Massimo, 6th Prince di Arsoli
Brother of Don Vittorio Emanuele Massimo, Prince of Roccasecca and Donna Elisabetta dei Principi Massimo

Occupation: Prince of Arsoli
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Leone Massimo, 5th Principe di Arsoli

http://genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00211808&tree=LEO

Leone Massimo, Prince di Arsoli M, #86971, b. 1896, d. 1979 Last Edited=22 Nov 2008

    Leone Massimo, Prince di Arsoli was born in 1896 at Rome, Italy. He was the son of Camillo Francesco Massimo, Prince di Arsoli and Eleonora Brancaccio. He married Adelaide di Savoia-Genova, Principessa di Savoia, daughter of Tommaso di Savoia-Genova, 2nd Duca di Genova and Isabella Marie Elisabeth Prinzessin von Bayern, on 15 July 1935.1 He died in 1979 at Rome, Italy.
    Leone Massimo, Prince di Arsoli gained the title of Prince di Arsoli.

Children of Leone Massimo, Prince di Arsoli and Adelaide di Savoia-Genova, Principessa di Savoia -1. Isabella Massimo+ b. 5 Jun 1936 -2. Filippo Massimo, Prince di Arsoli+ b. 29 Sep 1938 -3. Ferdinando Massimo+ b. 20 Jan 1940 -4. Carlo Massimo b. 3 Jul 1942 -5. Maria Eleonora Massimo+ b. 30 Mar 1944 -6. Francesco Massimo b. 15 Jul 1946

Source / Forrás: http://thepeerage.com/p8698.htm#i86971

view all

Leone Massimo, 5th Principe di Arsoli's Timeline

1896
January 25, 1896
Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome, Lazio, Italy
1938
September 29, 1938
Age 42
Turin, Metropolitan City of Turin, Piedmont, Italy
1942
July 3, 1942
Age 46
Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome, Lazio, Italy
1979
March 4, 1979
Age 83
Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome, Lazio, Italy