prince Andrew ??? Koribut

public profile

prince Andrew ??? Koribut's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

prince Andrew ??? Koribut

Lithuanian: kun. Andrius Kaributaitis, Russian: князь Андрей Димитрович Корибутович
Also Known As: "Андрей Корибутович (+1399)"
Birthdate:
Death: 1399 (14-23)
Immediate Family:

Son of Dymitr Korybut, prince of Novgorod-Seversky and Anastasia of Ryazan
Brother of prince Sigismund Korybut; Fedor Korybut, prince of Nesvizh and Podole; princess Helena Korybut; princess Anastasia Korybut; prince Ivan Korybut and 1 other
Half brother of Prince Szymon Drucki h. wł.; Aleksandra Alšėniškienė and Vasilijus Druckis

Occupation: Knyaz of Lithuania / кн. литовск.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

О князе Андрее Димитровиче Корибутовиче (русский)

Андрей Корибутович (Димитрович) (+1399), кн. литовск. Отец—Корибут (Димитрий) Гедиминович, кн. новгород-северск. Мать—Анастасия Олеговна (Ольговна), вел. кнж. рязанск.

Сведений о семейных отношениях нет. Ум. (предполож.) бездетн. 1) По данным П.Петрова [64] со ссылкой на Стрый-ковского.

view all

prince Andrew ??? Koribut's Timeline