"the Widow" Gibbs

Is your surname Gibbs?

Research the Gibbs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

"the Widow" Gibbs (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Lumpkin"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of FNU Lumpkin and FNU Gibbs
Mother of Ann Howe

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About "the Widow" Gibbs

Sources

  1. Smith, Dean Crawford. The English Origins of the Howe and Treadway Families of Watertown, Massachusetts. American Genealogist (D.L. Jacobus). (Jul 1995), 70:176. "Ann Lumpkin, called "daughter of the widow Gibbs." She was born say 1564 and died after 1592 (birth of last child)."

Links

view all

"the Widow" Gibbs's Timeline

1564
1564
Boxted, Essex, England
????
????