Is your surname Root?

Research the Root family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

unknown Root

Also Known As: "Roote"
Birthdate:
Death: February 14, 1691
Immediate Family:

Child of Thomas Root, II and Abigail Root
Sibling of Deacon Thomas Root, Ill; Samuel Root; Abigail Merrick and Hezekiah Root

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About unknown Root

v. Unnamed Root, b., Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, d. February 14, 1691.

view all

unknown Root's Timeline

1691
February 14, 1691
????