Is your surname van Gelre?

Connect to 161 van Gelre profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

... van Gelre

Also Known As: "van Gelre", "von Geldern", "de Gueldres", "of Guelders"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1000 (41-59)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Godfried of Guelders, Graaf van Gelre and Adela von Kleve
Wife of ... d'Antoing
Mother of Gerhard, d'Antoing, graf
Sister of Wichard II, Count of Guelders and Zutphen

Managed by: Daniel Ball
Last Updated:
view all

... van Gelre's Timeline