wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria

Is your surname Luria?

Research the Luria family

wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria's Geni Profile

Records for wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria

42,707 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria (d.Yitzchak Klauber)

Hebrew: wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) לוריא
Also Known As: "Klauber", "Kloiber", "Kloiver", "W/Yechiel Luria ben Avraham", "bat Yitzchak Klauber"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: Died in Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Yitzchak Klauber of Posen; R' Yitzchak Klauber, ben Zaharia Mende; wife, Yitzhak Klauber, of Posen and Bat Eliezer Klauber
Wife of Yechiel Luria, of Slutzk
Mother of Rabbi Shlomo Luria, MaHaRShaL; Avraham Luria; Jakov? Luria; wife, Isaac Katzenellenbogen; Mordechai Luria and 5 others
Sister of bat Rabbi Yitzchak (eshet Yoel HaCohen) Shapira (Klauber); Dina Luria and Falka (Walka) Katz
Half sister of eshet R. Yoel Singer (Klauber)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria

Source:

http://www.hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=10138&hilite=ec75e5d3-2c1f-4e6a-897a-e43c62c3cafa&st=%d7%90%d7%a4%d7%a8%d7%99%d7%9d+%d7%a4%d7%99%d7%a9%d7%9c&pgnum=173


Dina Luria Managed by: Yigal Burstein - יגאל בורשטיין , Rahel Jarach-Sztern, Boaz Brickner, Howard Lesser and Stephanie Lana Taylor

NOTE: Dina Luria also was married to Shlomo Ashkenazi Drucker/Luria. Her son, by him, David, has the surname of Drucker. https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-244110451-1-508943/shlomo-ashkenazi-druckerluria-in-myheritage-family-trees

Children: R' Shlomo רבי שלמה בן יחיאל Luria [Maharshal] לוריא, Avraham Luria, Jakov Luria, Rasia Luria, Rivka Gombiner לבית Luria, רעב. יצחק קאצינעלנבויגען לבית Luria, Zeev Wolf Luria. https://www.myheritage.com/research?action=query&exactSearch=0&formId=master&formMode=1&qbirth=Event+et.birth+ed.+em.+ey.1500&qdeath=Event+et.death+ed.+em.+ey.&qevents=List&qname=Name+fn.bat%2F32%2F3Yitzchak%2F3+ln.Luria%2FKlauber+g.F&trn=partner_Geni&trp=profile_research_button


MyHeritage: https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-8366387/wife-yechiel-ben-avraham-luria-born-dyitzchak-klauber-in-geni-world-family-tree

view all 13

wife, Yechiel ben Avraham) Luria's Timeline

1500
1500
Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
1510
1510
Age 10
Poznań, Poznań County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1510
Age 10
Poznań, Poznań County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1520
1520
Age 20
1540
1540
Age 40
1585
1585
Age 85
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
Alsace, France
????
????
????