Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Baker Cober Cemetery - King Township, York County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Elizabeth Winger (1856 - 1938)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 3:37:46 UTC
  • Gerald Hercher (1895 - 1977)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 22:37:20 UTC
  • Bertie Baker (1899 - 1992)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 3:39:37 UTC
  • Ralph Abraham Baker (1905 - 1960)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 15 2017, 3:39:37 UTC
  • Elizabeth Hercher (1892 - 1988)
    Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jan 16 2017, 22:32:29 UTC

Baker Cober Cemetery
Also Known as: Brethen in Christ/Cober Dunkard Cemetery
Established about 1839.

Cemetery Address: 8785 Dufferin St., Vaughan
Concession 2, Lot 12-13, King Township
GPS:

Maintained by: City of Vaughan

Links

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave