Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Baker Cober Cemetery - Vaughan Township, York County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Baker Cober Cemetery
Also Known as: Brethen in Christ/Cober Dunkard Cemetery
Established about 1839.

Cemetery Address: 8785 Dufferin St., Vaughan
Concession 2, Lot 12-13, Vaughan Township
GPS:

Maintained by: City of Vaughan

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave