Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Barrie Union Cemetery - Barrie, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Richard Grahame (1842 - 1880)
    From wikitree From Geni - 1859 01 29 Richard and Laetitia Grahame (Hill) Marriage.tif Marriage: Saturday, 29 January 1859 at Barlanark in the Parish of Barony, County of Lanark, marriage was co...
  • Laura Laetitia Grahame (1864 - 1883)
    From wikitree - Laura Laetitia Grahame (1864 - 1883) From BillionGraves - Laura Laetitia Grahame 1864 - 1883 Laura Laetitia Grahame Born: 30 September 1864 Died: 3 March 1883 Barrie Union...
  • Vernal Everand Black (1918 - 2006)
    Reference: Ancestry Genealogy - SmartCopy : Aug 3 2019, 0:05:45 UTC
  • Martha Taylor (1824 - 1893)
    Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Dec 8 2017, 11:47:32 UTC
  • Trueman Eldred Lowther (c.1922 - 1990)
    Reference: FamilySearch Genealogy - SmartCopy : Dec 29 2018, 18:55:16 UTC

Barrie Union Cemetery
Also Known as: Sunnidale Cemetery, Union Cemetery

Cemetery Address:
338 Sunnidale Rd, Barrie
Concession 6, Lot 20, Vespra Township
GPS: 44.399556,-79.722333

Maintained by: Barrie Union Cemetery Company

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave