Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Belgium - 2016 - Summer Olympics

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Top Surnames

Belgium ‧ 2016 ‧ Summer Olympics


het Olympisch team ~ l'Equipe Olympique






van


alphabetical

—A—

  • ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 1992 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Florent Van AUBEL ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

  • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Cynthia Maduengele BOLINGO Mbongo ‧ 1993 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ 1990 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—C—

  • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—D—

  • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • BRONZE ‧ Jolien D’HOORE ‧ 1990 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jasper De BUYST ‧ 1993 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Laurens De PLUS ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ 1973 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ 1989 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ 1971 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't VERAHOF ‧
  • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ 1987 ‧ cycling ‧

—E—

  • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 1996 ‧ athletics ‧

—F—

  • ♀ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—G—

  • ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ 1982 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 1988 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ 19xx ‧ weightlifting ‧
  • ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ 19xx ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ equestrian ‧ [ ⌘]

—H—

  • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ 19xx ‧ fencing ‧ [ ⌘]

—K—

  • ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ 19xx ‧ taekwondo ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ 1995 ‧ cycling ‧

—L—

  • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

  • ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ 1991 ‧ hockey ‧

—M—

  • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ 1991 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ 19xx ‧ shooting ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧

—N—

  • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ 1989 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ 19xx ‧ judo ‧ [ ⌘]

—O—

  • ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ 19xx ‧ rowing ‧ [ ⌘]

—P—

  • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ 19xx ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ 1983 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 19xx ‧ sailing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Artuur PETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ canoeing ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ 1993 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:ZILVERSTAR ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ 19xx ‧ golf ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧

—R—

  • ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ 1994 ‧ archery ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧ [ ⌘]

—S—

  • ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ 19xx ‧ athletics ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ 1993 ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘]
  • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧

—T—

  • ♂ ‧ Yuhan TAN ‧ 1987 ‧ badminton ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Lianne TAN ‧ 1990 ‧ badminton ‧
  • GOLD ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • SILVER ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 1988 ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧

—V—

  • ♀ ‧ Evi Van ACKER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • GOLDGreg Van AVERMAET ‧ 1985 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Arthur Van DOREN ‧ 1994 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Wannes Van LAER ‧ 1985 ‧ sailing ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Charline Van SNICK ‧ 1990 ‧ judo ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Elliot Van STRYDONCK ‧ 1988 ‧ hockey ‧
  • BRONZE ‧ Dirk Van TICHELT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧

——

  • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ 1987 ‧ hockey ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 1994 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 19xx ‧ swimming ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ 19xx ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:Lully des AULNES ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ 19xx ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ 19xx ‧ triathlon ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ 1991 ‧ equestrian ‧ horse:TIAMO ‧ [ ⌘]

—W—

  • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ 19xx ‧ gymnastics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 1992 ‧ athletics ‧
  • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ 1991 ‧ cycling ‧
  • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ tennis ‧

—Z—

  • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 1990 ‧ athletics ‧
archery

• ♂ ‧ Robin RAMAEKERS ‧ individual ‧

athletics

• ♂ ‧ Bashir ABDI ‧ 5000m.+10000m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 200m.+400m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 400m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Michaël BULTHEEL ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧ • ♂ ‧ Florent CAELEN ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jeroen D'HOEDT ‧ 3000m.steeplechase ‧ • ♂ ‧ Pieter-Jan HANNES ‧ 1500m. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Koen NAERT ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Willem van SCHUERBEECK ‧ marathon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jonathan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Kevin BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dylan BORLÉE ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Antoine GILLET ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Robin VANDERBEMDEN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Julien WATRIN ‧ 4×400m.relay ‧

• ♂ ‧ Philip MILANOV ‧ discus-throw ‧

• ♂ ‧ Thomas Van der PLAETSEN ‧ decathlon ‧

• ♀ ‧ Cynthia BOLINGO ‧ 200m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Olivia BORLÉE ‧ athletics: ‧ • ♀ ‧ Louise CARTON ‧ 5000m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Axelle DAUWENS ‧ 400m.hurdles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Veerle DEJAEGHERE ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Renée EYKENS ‧ 800m. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Els RENS ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Manuela SOCCOL ‧ marathon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Anne ZAGRÉ ‧ 100m.hurdles ‧

• ♀ ‧ Nafissatou THIAM ‧ high-jump+heptathlon ‧

badminton

• ♂ ‧ Yuhan Tan ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Lianne Tan ‧ singles ‧

canoeing

• ♂ ‧ Artuur Peters ‧ K-1 1000m. ‧

cycling

• ♂ ‧ Laurens de PLUS ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Philippe GILBERT ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Serge PAUWELS ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Greg van AVERMAET ‧ road-race ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tim WELLENS ‧ road-race+time trial ‧

• ♀ ‧ Ann-Sophie DUYCK ‧ road-race+time trial ‧ • ♀ ‧ Lotte KOPECKY ‧ road-race+time trial ‧ • ♀ ‧ Anisha VEKEMANS ‧ road-race ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jasper de BUYST ‧ track-omnium ‧ • ♀ ‧ Jolien d’HOORE ‧ omnium ‧

• ♂ ‧ Ruben SCHEIRE ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jens SCHUERMANS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧ • ♀ ‧ Githa MICHIELS ‧ mountain biking-cross-country ‧

• ♀ ‧ Elke VANHOOF ‧ BMX ‧

equestrian

• ♀ ‧ Jorinde VERWIMP ‧ horse:Tiamo dressage-indiv. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Karin DONCKERS ‧ horse:Fletcha van 't Verahof eventing-indiv. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Joris VANSPRINGEL ‧ horse:Lully des Aulnes eventing-indiv. ‧

• ♂ ‧ Jérôme GUÉRY ‧ horse:Grand Cru ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Nicola PHILIPPAERTS ‧ horse:Zilverstar ‧ jumping-indiv. ‧

fencing

• ♂ ‧ Seppe van HOLSBEKE ‧ sabre ‧

field hockey

• ♂ ‧ Arthur van DOREN ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ John-John DOHMEN (c) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Florent van AUBEL ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Sebastien DOCKIER ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Cédric CHARLIER ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Gauthier BOCCARD ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel STOCKBROEKX ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Thomas BRIELS ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Felix DENAYER ‧ 19xx ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Vincent VANASCH (gk) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Simon GOUGNARD ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Loïck LUYPAERT ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tom BOON ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jérôme TRUYENS ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Elliot van STRYDONCK ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tanguy COSYNS ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Alexandre de PAEUW ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jeremy GUCASSOFF (gk) ‧ team ‧ • ♂ ‧ Alexander HENDRICKX ‧ team ‧

golf

• ♂ ‧ Nicolas COLSAERTS ‧ golf ‧ • ♂ ‧ Thomas PIETERS ‧ golf ‧

• ♀ ‧ Chloe LEURQUIN ‧ golf ‧

gymnastics

• ♂ ‧ Dennis GOOSSENS ‧ artistic ‧

• ♀ ‧ Senna DERIKS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Nina DERWAEL ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Rune HERMANS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Gaëlle MYS ‧ artistic-team ‧ • ♀ ‧ Laura WAEM ‧ artistic-team ‧

judo

• ♂ ‧ Jasper LEFEVERE ‧ −66kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dirk van TICHELT ‧ −73kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Joachim BOTTIEAU ‧ −81kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Toma NIKIFOROV ‧ −100kg. ‧

• ♀ ‧ Charline van SNICK ‧ −48 kg ‧

rowing

• ♂ ‧ Hannes OBRENO ‧ single-sculls ‧

sailing

• ♂ ‧ Wannes van LAER ‧ laser ‧ • ♂ ‧ Yannick LEFÈBVRE ‧ 49-er ‧ • ♂ ‧ Tom PELSMAEKERS ‧ 49-er ‧

• ♀ ‧ Evi van ACKER ‧ laser-radial ‧

shooting

• ♂ ‧ Maxime MOTTET ‧ trap ‧

swimming

• ♂ ‧ Jasper AERENTS ‧ 50m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Basten CAERTS ‧ 200m.breaststroke ‧ • ♂ ‧ Louis CROENEN ‧ 200m.freestyle+200m.butterfly+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ François HEERSBRANDT ‧ 50m.freestyle ‧ • ♂ ‧ Glenn SURGELOOSE ‧ 100m.freestyle+200m.freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Pieter TIMMERS ‧ 100 m freestyle+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Emmanuel VANLUCHENE ‧ 200m.indiv.medley+4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧ • ♂ ‧ Dieter DEKONINCK ‧ 4×100m.freestyle relay+4×200m.freestyle relay ‧

• ♀ ‧ Kimberly BUYS ‧ 100m.butterfly ‧ • ♀ ‧ Fanny LECLUYSE ‧ 100m.breaststroke+200m.breaststroke ‧

taekwondo

• ♂ ‧ Si Mohamed KETBI ‧ −58kg. ‧ • ♂ ‧ Jaouad ACHAB ‧ −68kg. ‧ • ♀ ‧ Raheleh ASEMANI ‧ −57kg. ‧

tennis

• ♂ ‧ David GOFFIN ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Kirsten FLIPKENS ‧ singles ‧ • ♀ ‧ Yanina WICKMAYER ‧ singles ‧

triathlon

• ♂ ‧ Jelle GEENS ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♂ ‧ Marten van RIEL ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Claire MICHEL ‧ triathlon ‧ • ♀ ‧ Katrien VERSTUYFT ‧ triathlon ‧

weightlifting

• ♂ ‧ Tom GOEGEBUER ‧ −56kg. ‧