Projects » Children of the Holocaust - ילדים קרבנות השואה » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Jindřich Donebauer (1930 - c.1944)

10/14/2013 Yesterday

Siegwald Heilbrunn MP (1928 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Siegwald geboren am 01. Dezember 1928 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember ...

9/27/2010 Yesterday

Marga Heilbrunn MP (1927 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Marga geboren am 23. Mai 1927 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Ri...

9/27/2010 Yesterday

Hanna Glaser (1934 - c.1941)

Death record: Born 11. 10. 1934 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Olomoucká 293 Transport A, no. 466 (16. 10. 194...

Yesterday Yesterday

Ingeborg Cohen MP (1931 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Ingeborg geboren am 31. Dezember 1931 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, ...

Yesterday Yesterday

Siegbert Cohen MP (1929 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Siegbert geboren am 13. Juni 1929 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Riga...

Yesterday Yesterday

Isfried Cohen MP (1927 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Isfried geboren am 11. November 1927 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, R...

9/27/2010 Yesterday

Froukje Sluijter (1924 - 1942)

3/5/2014 7/23/2016

Jana Löwenbein (1938 - 1944)

"Johanna"

Born 06. 10. 1938 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Ochranovská 9 Transport M, no. 889 (14. 12. 1941, Prague ->...

7/22/2016 7/22/2016

Ruth Abeles (1927 - c.1941)

Death: Born 01. 01. 1927 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kozí 13 Transport C, no. 725 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -...

5/14/2014 7/22/2016

Eva Abeles (1930 - c.1941)

Death: Born 29. 10. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Norimberská 10 Transport B, no. 411 (21. 10. 1941, P...

5/14/2014 7/21/2016

Ludwig/ Ludvik Abeles (1936 - c.1941)

Death:

5/14/2014 7/21/2016

Alice Sittig (1930 - 1944)

Born 19. 04. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Elišky Krásnohorské 2 Transport W, no. 468 (08....

8/31/2011 7/21/2016

Jiri Leiner (1937 - 1944)

Born 27. 08. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Havelská 25 Transport M, no. 935 (14. 12. 1941, Prague -> Ter...

7/21/2016 7/21/2016

Josef Vogel (1929 - 1942)

Born 08. 10. 1929 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Vysokomýtská 21 Transport Bf, no. 218 (08. 09. 1942, P...

7/21/2016 7/21/2016

Alice Frankfurter (1939 - 1943)

"Alenka Frankfurterova"

ALICE FRANKFURTEROVÁ Born 19. 01. 1939 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno

2/26/2014 7/21/2016

Alek Stendig (1934 - 1942)

6/6/2014 7/20/2016

Eva Löwi (1942 - 1944)

Death record: Born 21. 02. 1942 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Transport Cc, no. 98 (20. 11. 1942, Prague -> Terezín) Transport Et, no. 723 (23. 10. 1944, Terezín...

1/12/2011 7/19/2016

Petr Löwi (1943 - 1944)

Death record: Born 22. 07. 1943 Last residence before deportation: Terezín ghetto Transport Cc, no. 1001 (20. 11. 1942, Prague -> Terezín) Transport Et, no. 722 (23. 10. 1944, T...

1/12/2011 7/19/2016

Sylva Fried (1926 - 1942)

Death record: Born 31. 03. 1926 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Dlouhá 9 Transport Ao, no. 574 (28. 04. 1942, P...

7/18/2016 7/18/2016

Yosef Skalt (c.1928 - 1942)

"Yosele"

7/17/2016 7/17/2016

Jiri Pavel Zunterstein (1931 - c.1944)

Death record: Born 05. 06. 1931 last residence before deportation: Klatovy Transport Ce, č. 306 (30.11.1942 Klatovy -> Terezín) Transport Dz, č. 2305 (15.05.1944 Terez&...

3/11/2015 7/17/2016

Susi (Zuza) Anspach (1929 - 1942)

* Born 03. 07. 1929 Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Chocholouškova 5 Transport L, no. 114 (10. 12. 1941, ...

1/12/2015 7/17/2016

Anna Wölflerová (1932 - 1943)

"Wölfler"

Born 18. 02. 1932 Last residence before deportation: Plzeň Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Plzeň Transport S, no. 922 (22. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terez�...

10/26/2014 7/16/2016

Eva Dvora Lieben (1928 - c.1944)

* Born 04. 02. 1928 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Týnská 21 Transport AAr, no. 463 (16. 07. 1942, Prag...

4/25/2014 7/16/2016

Ernst Gerber (1936 - 1944)

born on 08th January 1936 in Polzin, Bad / Belgard (Persante) / Pommern resident of Berlin (Wilmersdorf) Deportation: from Berlin 30th June 1943, Theresienstadt, ghetto 12th October 1944, Auschwitz, ...

12/7/2007 7/15/2016

Alexander Leons (1930 - 1943)

10/14/2010 7/15/2016

Jiri Getreuer (1930 - 1942)

Born 25. 08. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Třtěno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Louny Transport Y, no. 253 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terezín...

9/13/2013 7/15/2016

Haims Teitelbaum (1927 - 1944)

"Haimse", "Teitelbaums"

* Born 18. 07. 1927 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Křížkovského 10 Transport Cc, no. 41...

7/14/2016 7/14/2016

Hanuš Kominik (1929 - c.1944)

Witness Page: Hanush Kominik was born in Praha, Czechoslovakia in 1928 to Faninka. He was a pupil and a child. Prior to WWII he lived in Praha, Czechoslovakia. Hanush was murdered in the Shoah. Thi...

9/5/2015 7/14/2016

Eva Justic (1929 - c.1944)

death:

7/13/2016 7/13/2016

Ivo Justic (1934 - c.1944)

Death:

7/13/2016 7/13/2016

Gerta Winternitz (1930 - 1944)

narozena 30.05.1930 poslední bydlište pred deportací: Praha: II adresa/místo registrace v Protektorátu: Praha: II., Kreuzlgasse 20 [II., Nekázanka 20], c/o Gla...

11/14/2011 7/13/2016

Aviva M. Beck (1935 - 1943)

Born 21. 08. 1935 Last residence before deportation: Zaměl Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kostelec nad Orlicí Transport Ci, no. 327 (21. 12. 1942, Hradec K...

12/12/2012 7/12/2016

Petr Beck (1930 - c.1944)

"Peter"

Born 06. 01. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Náchod Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Náchod Transport Ch, no. 256 (17. 12. 1942, Hradec Králov&#...

1/1/2015 7/12/2016

Jiri /Georg Lustig (1926 - c.1943)

Document:

7/11/2016 7/11/2016

Jan Ballenberger (1937 - 1944)

Born 04. 12. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Korunní 117 Transport B, no. 554 (21. 10. 1941, Prague ->...

7/6/2010 7/11/2016

Hela Lauscher (1928 - c.1943)

Born 02. 03. 1928 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kaprová 13 Transport Bf, no. 969 (08. 09. 1942, Prague -> Ter...

7/10/2016 7/10/2016

Olga Lauscher (1931 - c.1942)

Death record: Born 15. 07. 1931 last residence before deportation: Ročov Transport Y, č. 310 (22.02.1942 Kladno -> Terezín) Transport An, č. 608 (25.04.1942 Terez&#x...

8/21/2015 7/10/2016

Esther de Metz (1924 - 1942)

3/23/2011 7/10/2016

7/10/2016 7/10/2016

Heintje Lijmer (1925 - 1943)

3/26/2014 7/9/2016

Jehuda Mordel (1938 - 1943)

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Judicje Levit (1939 - 1943)

6/23/2008 7/9/2016

Abraham Bollegraaf (1920 - 1942)

6/23/2008 7/9/2016

Geertruida Bollegraaf (1923 - 1943)

"Truida"

6/23/2008 7/9/2016

Zerach Kalvariski (1934 - 1941)

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Yosef Beker (1938 - 1941)

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

David Beker (1931 - 1941)

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Sheina Beker (1933 - 1941)

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Rosa Zentner (1933 - c.1944)

"Ruzena"

Born 26. 03. 1933 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIX Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Schillerova 36 Transport N, no. 641 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Ter...

2/29/2016 7/9/2016

Renata Jana Altmann (1935 - 1942)

Born 02. 05. 1935 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Schwerinova 60 Transport AAw, no. 702 (03. 08. 1942, Prague -> Te...

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Irena de Beer (1940 - 1942)

11/13/2009 7/8/2016

Rachel Nathan Marcus (1921 - 1942)

7/23/2010 7/8/2016

7/23/2010 7/8/2016

7/23/2010 7/8/2016

Sander Turksma‏‎ (1929 - 1943)

12/3/2012 7/8/2016

Vera Nothmann (1929 - 1943)

born on 09th June 1929 in Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin resident of Berlin (Wilmersdorf) Emigration: 10th June 1939, Niederlande Deportation: from Berlin 02nd March 1943, Auschwitz, extermination camp ...

7/8/2016 7/8/2016

Robert Herman Jochowitz (1927 - 1943)

Born 09. 04. 1927 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIII, Sámova 945 Transport Ck, no. 887 (22. 12. 1942, Prague -...

6/16/2015 7/8/2016

Stefan Neubauer (1934 - 1944)

"Stepan"

Death record: Details of transport: Transport Cv from Praha,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 06/03/1943 Details of 2nd transport: Transport Es from T...

3/26/2015 7/8/2016

Goldy Grünberg (1927 - 1940)

8/1/2010 7/7/2016

Sara Emma Roseboom (1940 - 1943)

born on 05th May 1940 in Jülich / - / Rheinprovinz resident of Leer Deportation: Auschwitz, extermination camp

6/21/2016 7/7/2016

Ingeborg van den Berg (1927 - 1942)

6/27/2016 7/7/2016

Petr Arnstein (1930 - 1942)

"Peter"

Death: Born 06. 01. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Lutherova 39/566 Transport AAw, no. 440 (03. 08. 1942, Prag...

1/14/2015 7/7/2016

Olga Arnstein (1923 - c.1941)

Death: Born 19. 04. 1923 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Prokopova 9/164 Transport C, no. 123 (26. 10. 1941, Prague ...

1/20/2015 7/7/2016

Ivo Arnstein (1933 - c.1941)

Death: Born 04. 07. 1933 Last residence before deportation: Prague V Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Norimberská 22 Transport C, no. 406 (26. 10. 1941, P...

1/15/2015 7/7/2016

Vera Marie Arnstein (1930 - c.1942)

Death: Born 26. 05. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Rakovník Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Waldhauserova 10 Transport Y, no. 626 (22. 02. 1942,...

1/15/2015 7/7/2016

Fritz Isaac de Beer (1936 - 1944)

geboren am 29. Juli 1936 in Emden / - / Hannover wohnhaft in Emden Inhaftierungsort: 06. März 1940 - 18. Januar 1944, Westerbork, Sammellager Emigration: 26. Januar 1939, Niederlande Depor...

11/18/2009 7/7/2016

Erika de Beer (1937 - 1944)

born on 20th October 1937 in Emden / - / Hannover resident of Emden Imprisonment: 06th March 1940 - 18th January 1944, Westerbork, collecting detention camp Emigration: 26th January 1939, Niederlan...

11/18/2009 7/7/2016

Mia Ruth Lampl (1930 - c.1941)

Death: Born 25. 10. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Mánesova 24 Transport B, no. 254 (21. 10. 1941, ...

7/1/2015 7/6/2016

Ruth Gerda Bobasch (1931 - c.1942)

Born 13. 09. 1931 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport Ad, no. 840 (23. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín) Transport Ag, ...

1/20/2011 7/6/2016

Hedwig WOLFF (1941 - 1942)

2/26/2009 7/5/2016

Jonathan Levy (1942 - 1943)

"Jona"

Jona Levy Stone was laid Thomasiusstraße 19 Mitte - Moabit 08.08.2014 Born on the 18th of October 1942 in Berlin Deported from Berlin on the 3rd of March 1943 to Auschwitz Murdered in Au...

8/8/2010 7/5/2016

Daniel Levy (1941 - 1943)

"Denny"

Stone was laid Thomasiusstraße 19 Mitte - Moabit 08.08.2014 Born on the 10th of August 1941 in Berlin Deported from Berlin on the 3rd of March 1943 to Auschwitz Murdered in Auschwitz

8/8/2010 7/5/2016

Hana Rosenzweig (1932 - 1942)

Born 04. 12. 1932 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIX Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Sochařská 14 Transport AAu, no. 196 (27. 07. 1942,...

7/5/2016 7/5/2016

Ruth Rosenzweig (1928 - 1942)

Born 27. 04. 1928 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIX Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Sochařská 14 Transport AAu, no. 195 (27. 07. 1942,...

5/10/2013 7/5/2016

Hana Bradyová (1931 - 1944)

"Hanička", "Brady"

Born 16. 05. 1931 Last residence before deportation: Nové Město na Moravě Transport Av, no. 597 (18. 05. 1942, Třebíč -> Terezín) Transp...

2/26/2009 7/3/2016

Zdenka Weinberger (1935 - c.1944)

death: Born 17. 06. 1935 Last residence before deportation: Dobrovítov Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Golčův Jeníkov Transport AAc, no. 660 (09...

8/25/2014 7/3/2016

Peter Feigl (1936 - 1944)

"Petr"

Born 12. 04. 1936 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Haštalská 11 Transport M, no. 478 (14. 12. 1941, Pragu...

12/16/2015 7/2/2016

Jiri / Georg Reinisch (1937 - c.1942)

Born 10. 07. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Komornická 5 Transport X, no. 843 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -...

8/12/2013 7/1/2016

Eva Esther Epstein (1937 - 1941)

Epstein, Eva Esther Esthera Khava born on 12th August 1937 in Breslau / - / Schlesien resident of Breslau Deportation: from Breslau 25th November 1941, Kowno (Kauen), Fort IX Date of death: 29th No...

10/28/2013 6/30/2016

Leon Jam (1935 - c.1944)

Born 17. 02. 1935 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Blumauergasse 15 Transport IV/13, no. 136 (Vienna -> Terezín) Transport En, no. 1002 (04. 10. 1944, Terez&#x...

9/23/2015 6/30/2016

Susanne Neumetzger MP (1937 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Neumetzger, Susanne geboren am 21. Dezember 1937 in Oberdorf / Neresheim / Wütttemberg wohnhaft in Oberdorf a. Ipf Deportationsziel: ...

6/5/2014 6/30/2016

Leo Neumetzger MP (1924 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Neumetzger, Leo geboren am 08. August 1924 in Oberdorf / Neresheim / Wütttemberg wohnhaft in Oberdorf a. Ipf und München Depor...

6/5/2014 6/30/2016

Herbert Neumetzger MP (1928 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Neumetzger, Herbert geboren am 21. August 1928 in Oberdorf / Neresheim / Wütttemberg wohnhaft in Oberdorf a. Ipf Deportationsziel: ab...

6/5/2014 6/30/2016

Miloš Oplatka (1927 - 1943)

Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via father Rudolf Oplatka by SmartCopy : Sep 30 2015, 23:41:45 UTC

9/30/2015 6/30/2016

Gabriel Kaufmann MP (1924 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kaufmann, Gabriel Gert geboren am 29. März 1924 in Stuttgart / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Stuttgart Emigration: Frankreich ...

6/5/2014 6/30/2016

Kurt-Werner Einstein, Dr. phil. MP (1924 - 1990)

"Kurt W", "»The King«"

Am 1. Februar 1941 Deportation nach dem Ghetto Riga, überlebte er über einen Zeitraum von mehr als vier Jahren mehrere KZs und kehrte 1945 nach Stuttgart zurück; 1947 Emigration in...

6/29/2016 6/29/2016

Fritz Helmut Einstein MP (1923 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Einstein, Fritz geboren am 09. Juli 1923 in Stuttgart / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Stuttgart Deportationsziel: ab Stuttgart 26. Apri...

6/4/2014 6/29/2016

Blanka S. Weinstock MP (1922 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Weinstock, Blanka Blanker S. geboren am 21. Juli 1922 in München / - / Bayern wohnhaft in München Deportation: ab Mün...

6/26/2016 6/26/2016

Hugo Fantl (1910 - c.1943)

Death:

6/26/2016 6/26/2016

Karel Hutter (1937 - 1941)

"Karl"

Born 25. 02. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Prague VII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Letenské nám. 14 Transport E, no. 403 (03. 11. 194...

12/19/2014 6/25/2016

Hanus Aschermann (1932 - 1941)

"Hans"

Born 01. 11. 1932 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Královská 38 Transport E, no. 58 (03. 11. 1941, Prag...

6/24/2016 6/24/2016

Zdenek Ascher (1927 - c.1942)

Death: Last residence before deportation: Prague V Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Josefovská 10/I Transport X, no. 516 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezí...

1/25/2015 6/24/2016

Jiri Platovsky (1933 - c.1942)

Death: Born 23. 05. 1933 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 55 Transport X, no. 702 (12. 02. 1942...

1/25/2015 6/24/2016

Am 22.10.1940 Deportation mit der Familie nach dem Lager Gurs in Frankreich, aus dem sie befreit wurde; im Anschluss Adoption durch ihren Onkel Manfred Springer und seine Frau Else. cf.:

6/24/2016 6/24/2016

Am 22.10.1940 Deportation mit der Familie nach dem Lager Gurs in Frankreich, aus dem sie befreit wurde; im Anschluss Adoption durch ihren Onkel Manfred Springer und seine Frau Else. cf.:

6/24/2016 6/24/2016

Milan Mandelik (1937 - 1944)

Death: Born 26. 09. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Tuchlovice Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Slaný Transport Y, no. 710 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terez�...

2/4/2013 6/24/2016

Miluše Mandeliková (1936 - 1944)

death: Born 17. 09. 1936 Last residence before deportation: Tuchlovice Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Slaný Transport Y, no. 709 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terez�...

2/4/2013 6/24/2016

Gisela Branda Wolff (1943 - 1944)

cf.:

4/1/2016 6/24/2016