Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Eperjesi járás (Prešov District Okres Prešov) Szlovákia Eperjesi kerületében - was part of the county of Kingdom of Hungary of Šariš.

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Top Surnames

view all

Profiles

Prešov District (okres Prešov) is a district in the Prešov Region of eastern Slovakia. Until 1918, the district was part of the county of Kingdom of Hungary of Šariš. Municipalities Der Okres Prešov ist eine Verwaltungseinheit im Osten der Slowakei mit 170.532 Einwohnern (2012) und einer Fläche von 934 km².

Historisch gesehen liegt der Bezirk vollständig im ehemaligen Komitat Sáros

Az Eperjesi járás (Okres Prešov) Szlovákia Eperjesi kerületének közigazgatási egysége. Területe 934 km², lakosainak száma 169 423 (2011), székhelye Eperjes (Prešov). A járás területe teljes egészében az egykori Sáros vármegye területe volt. Mezőgazdasága

   Szlovákia egyik legjelentősebb burgonyatermesztő vidéke, az 1980-as években 3600 hektáron termesztettek burgonyát.

Az Eperjesi járás települései

   Ábrány (Abranovce)
   Ádámfölde (Mošurov)
   Andrásvágás (Ondrašovce)
   Aranybánya (Zlatá Baňa)
   Ásgút (Podhorany)
   Bajor (Bajerov)
   Berki (Rokycany)
   Bertót (Bertotovce)
   Berzenke (Bzenov)
   Boroszló (Brestov)
   Cselfalva (Čelovce)
   Delnekakasfalva (Kokošovce)
   Deméte (Demjata)
   Eperjes (Prešov)
   Eperjesenyicke (Haniska)
   Erdőcske (Lesíček)
   Felsősebes (Vyšná Šebastová)
   Finta (Fintice)
   Frics (Fričovce)
   Fulyán (Fulianka)
   Gellért (Geraltov)
   Gergelylaka (Gregorovce)
   Harapkó (Hrabkov)
   Harság (Záborské)
   Hedri (Hendrichovce)
   Hüvész (Lúčina)
   Istvánvágás (Štefanovce)
   Jakabvágása (Chminianske Jakubovany)
   Janó (Janov)
   Jánoska (Janovík)
   Kacsány (Kvačany)
   Kajáta (Kojatice)
   Kapi (Kapušany)
   Kapinémetfalu (Nemcovce)
   Kapivágása (Šarišská Poruba)
   Kelembér (Klenov)
   Kellemes (Ľubotice)
   Kende (Kendice)
   Kiskökény (Trnkov)
   Kiskörösfő (Okružná)
   Kissáros (Malý Šariš)
   Kisszilva (Malý Slivník)
   Kisvitéz (Ovčie)
   Komlóskeresztes (Chmeľov)
   Láda (Lada)
   Lászka (Lažany)
   Lemes (Lemešany)
   Licsérd (Ličartovce)
   Lipnikpuszta (Lipníky)
   Lubóc (Ľubovec)
   Megye (Medzany)
   Mérk (Mirkovce)
   Miklósvágása (Miklušovce)
   Monyhád (Chmiňany)
   Nádfő (Šarišská Trstená)
   Nagysáros (Veľký Šariš)
   Nagyszilva (Veľký Slivník)
   Nagyvitéz (Víťaz)
   Porócs (Proč)
   Pósfalva (Pušovce)
   Radácsszentimre (Radatice)
   Sárosberettő (Bretejovce)
   Sárosbogdány (Šarišské Bohdanovce)
   Sárosbuják (Brežany)
   Sárosizsép (Žipov)
   Sebesváralja (Podhradík)
   Senyék (Seniakovce)
   Singlér (Šindliar)
   Siroka (Široké)
   Somos (Drienov)
   Somosújfalu (Drienovská Nová Ves)
   Sósgyülvész (Dulova Ves)
   Sósújfalu (Ruská Nová Ves)
   Szárazvölgy (Suchá Dolina)
   Szedikert (Záhradné)
   Szedlice (Sedlice)
   Szentkereszt (Križovany)
   Szinye (Svinia)
   Szinyelipóc (Lipovce)
   Szinyeújfalu (Chminianska Nová Ves)
   Sztankahermány (Hermanovce)
   Tapolykomlós (Chmeľovec)
   Tarcaszentpéter (Petrovany)
   Terjékfalva (Teriakovce)
   Ternye (Terňa)
   Töltszék (Tulčík)
   Turina (Tuhrina)
   Vargony (Varhaňovce)
   Vörösvágás (Červenica)
   Zsegnye (Žehňa)
   Zsebefalva (Župčany)

Gemeinden

   Abranovce
   Bajerov (Bayersdorf)
   Bertotovce (Bertholdsdorf)
   Brestov
   Bretejovce
   Brežany
   Bzenov
   Čelovce
   Červenica
   Demjata
   Drienov
   Drienovská Nová Ves
   Dulova Ves
   Fintice (Finzitze)
   Fričovce (Friedrichsdorf)
   Fulianka
   Geraltov (Geralt)
   Gregorovce
   Haniska
   Hendrichovce (Heinrichsdorf)
   Hermanovce
   Hrabkov
   Chmeľov
   Chmeľovec
   Chmiňany
   Chminianska Nová Ves (Neudorf)
   Chminianske Jakubovany (Jakobsdorf)
   Janov
   Janovík
   Kapušany

   Kendice
   Klenov (Klemberg)
   Kojatice
   Kokošovce (Kobersdorf)
   Krížovany (Kreuzdorf)
   Kvačany
   Lada
   Lažany
   Lemešany
   Lesíček
   Ličartovce
   Lipníky
   Lipovce (Lipholz)
   Lúčina
   Ľubotice
   Ľubovec
   Malý Slivník
   Malý Šariš (Kleinscharosch)
   Medzany
   Miklušovce
   Mirkovce
   Mošurov
   Nemcovce
   Okružná
   Ondrašovce
   Ovčie
   Petrovany (Petersdorf)
   Podhorany (Hassgut)
   Podhradík
   Proč

   Pušovce
   Radatice
   Rokycany
   Ruská Nová Ves
   Sedlice
   Seniakovce
   Suchá Dolina
   Svinia
   Šarišská Poruba
   Šarišská Trstená
   Šarišské Bohdanovce
   Šindliar (Senglerdorf)
   Široké
   Štefanovce (Stephansdorf)
   Teriakovce
   Terňa
   Trnkov
   Tuhrina
   Tulčík
   Varhaňovce
   Veľký Slivník
   Víťaz
   Vyšná Šebastová
   Záborské
   Záhradné
   Zlatá Baňa
   Žehňa
   Žipov
   Župčany

Das Bezirksamt ist in Prešov.

In dem Artikel Denkmalgeschützte Objekte im Okres Prešov findet man über die vom slowakischen Denkmalamt geschützten Objekte im Okres

   Abranovce
   Bajerov
   Bertotovce
   Brestov
   Bretejovce
   Brežany
   Bzenov
   Čelovce
   Červenica
   Demjata
   Drienov
   Drienovská Nová Ves
   Dulova Ves
   Fintice
   Fričovce
   Fulianka
   Geraltov
   Gregorovce
   Haniska
   Hendrichovce
   Hermanovce
   Hrabkov
   Chmeľov
   Chmeľovec
   Chmiňany
   Chminianska Nová Ves
   Chminianske Jakubovany
   Janov
   Janovík
   Kapušany
   Kendice
   Klenov
   Kojatice
   Kokošovce
   Križovany
   Kvačany
   Lada
   Lažany
   Lemešany
   Lesíček
   Ličartovce
   Lipníky
   Lipovce
   Lúčina
   Ľubotice
   Ľubovec
   Malý Slivník
   Malý Šariš
   Medzany
   Miklušovce
   Mirkovce
   Mošurov
   Nemcovce
   Okružná
   Ondrašovce
   Ovčie
   Petrovany
   Podhorany
   Podhradík
   Prešov
   Proč
   Pušovce
   Radatice
   Rokycany
   Ruská Nová Ves
   Sedlice
   Seniakovce
   Suchá Dolina
   Svinia
   Šarišská Poruba
   Šarišská Trstená
   Šarišské Bohdanovce
   Šindliar
   Široké
   Štefanovce
   Teriakovce
   Terňa
   Trnkov
   Tuhrina
   Tulčík
   Varhaňovce
   Veľký Slivník
   Veľký Šariš
   Víťaz
   Vyšná Šebastová
   Záborské
   Záhradné
   Zlatá Baňa
   Žehňa
   Žipov
   Župčany

Districts of Prešov Region

   Bardejov Humenné Kežmarok Levoča Medzilaborce Poprad Prešov Sabinov Snina Stará Ľubovňa Stropkov Svidník Vranov nad Topľou