Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Poole West Amish Mennonite Cemetery - Mornington Township, Perth County, Ontario, Canada

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Chadwyn Lavell Gerber (2008 - 2019)
    Chadwyn Lavell GERBER 2008 - 2019 passed away peacefully into the arms of Jesus on Thursday, October 10, 2019 at Stratford General Hospital, Stratford. He was born 11 years ago on August 2, 2008. Chadw...
  • Timothy Dale Wagler (1978 - 2020)
    WAGLER, Timothy Passed away suddenly as a result of a farm accident on Saturday, February 8, 2020. Tim Wagler of RR 1 Milverton in his 43rd year. Tim was born January 31, 1978 and was the beloved husba...
  • Rachel Nafziger (1825 - 1867)
    Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy : Feb 8 2018, 9:28:44 UTC * Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy : Jul 31 2018, 0:58:53 UTC
  • Shirley Anne Lebold (1952 - 2017)
  • Ralph Peter Schmidt (1946 - 2017)

Poole West Amish Mennonite Cemetery
Also Known As: Mornington Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Nafziger Cemetery

Cemetery Address: Poole, Perth East
Concession 2, Lot 24, Mornington Township

Denomination: Mennonite

Maintained by: Mornington Amish Mennonite Church

Canada Gen Web's Cemetery Project

Find A Grave