Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Predikanten in ZEELAND ‧ nld

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • ds. Johan Pieter Unger (1897 - 1974)
    1930-1945 - Dominee Gereformeerde Kerk BRUINISSE - Zeeland 1945-1946 - Hulppredikant Gereformeerd Vrijgemaakt KAMPEN - Overijssel 1946-1965 - Dominee Gereformeerd Vrijgemaakt LEMELERVELD - Overijssel
  • ds. Margarethus Cornelis Kersten (1930 - 2002)
    1959-1963 - Dominee Gereformeerde Kerk WISSENKERKE - Zeeland 1963-1965 - Dominee Gereformeerde Kerk ROTTERDAM-IJSSELMONDE - Zuid-Holland 1965-1969 - Dominee Gereformeerde Kerk ZWOLLE - Overijssel ...
  • ds. Pelgrim Holst (1919 - 1991)
    1941-1942 - Hulppredikant Hervormde Gemeente BOSKOOP - Zuid-Holland 1942-1946 - Dominee Hervormde Gemeente SINT-PHILIPSLAND - Zeeland 1946-1952 - Dominee Hervormde Gemeente WOERDEN - Zuid-Holland ...
  • ds. Lambert Jan Altena (1916 - 1987)
    1956-1960 - Dominee N.H.Kerk STEGGERDA -Friesland 1961-1969 - Dominee N.H.Kerk KOUDEKERKE - Zeeland 1969-1972 - Dominee N.H.Kerk ZOUTELANDE - Zeeland

Predikanten in Zeeland - Nederland

Zie ook: W.M.C. Regt. Naamlijst der Predikanten van Zeeland 1565-1938




▶ AAGTEKERKE

  • 1624-1638 : Daniël SUAVIUS ‧ 1599-1654 ‧
  • 1638-1645 : Arnoldus de RIJKE ‧ ‧
  • 1646-1666 : Nicolaas van HOORN ‧ 1620-1669 ‧
  • 1667-1677 : Ewaldus REYNVAAN ‧ 1643-1691 ‧
  • 1678-1680 : Petrus POLLION ‧ x-1680 ‧
  • 1681-1686 : Johannes DUVELAAR ‧ ‧
  • 1686-1719 : Johannes AMIJS ‧ x-1719 ‧
  • 1721-1753 : Johannes ABELS ‧ x-1753 ‧
  • 1754-1777 : Paulus WILLEMS ‧ -1777 ‧
  • 1777-1784 : Johannes van JUCHEM ‧ 1741-1787 ‧
  • 1785-1790 : Abraham LANKHORST ‧ 1732-1801 ‧
  • 1791-1797 : Bertrand Philip Sigismund Albert VRIESEKOLK ‧ 1759-1832 ‧
  • 1798-1811 : Lodewijk Anthonius de ROCHEFORT ‧ x-1811 ‧
  • 1813-1815 : Johan Pieter JONGENEEL ‧ 1791-1842 ‧
  • 1816-1818 : Arend MENSMA van WILLES ‧ 1786-1845 ‧
  • 1819-1827 : Johannes MEERBURG SNARENBERG ‧ 1790-1847 ‧
  • 1827-1874 : Sebastiaan FIERMAN KRUIJT ‧ 1803-1889 ‧
  • 1875-1877 : Lambertus KAN de BEER ‧ 1828-1902 ‧
  • 1878-1882 : Cornelis Christiaan SCHOT ‧ 1852-1920 ‧
  • 1883-1885 : Hermanus Johannes Leonardus POORT ‧ 1857-1928 ‧
  • 1888-1891 : Coenraad Willem Anton NONHEBEL ‧ 1861-1907 ‧
  • 1891-1896 : Pieter SNOEP ‧ 1861-1919 ‧
  • 1897-1924 : Arend Jan SEULIJN ‧ 1866-1930 ‧

▶ AARDENBURG

▶ ARNEMUIDEN

▶ AXEL

▶ BAARLAND===▶ BIERVLIET

▶ BIGGEKERKE

  • 1583-1589 : Johannes van AKEN ‧ x-1589 ‧
  • 1589-1595 : Johannes de VIJT ‧ x-1603 ‧
  • 1595-1596 : Raphael CANISIUS~de HOND ‧ x ‧
  • 1596-1597 : Antonius MONTANUS~van den BERGE ‧ c.1561-1633 ‧
  • 1597-1601 : Johannes REGIUS~de CONINCK ‧ 1574-1627 ‧
  • 1601-1639 : Paschier Marinusz. de MEESTER ‧ x-1639 ‧
  • 1639-1649 : Matthias van de VOORDE ‧ x-1649 ‧
  • 1649-1652 : Franco van ROOSEBEKE ‧ x ‧
  • 1652-1670 : Daniel SUAVIUS~de SWAEF ‧ 1628-1670 ‧
  • 1670-1677 : Albertus van der WIELE ‧ x-1679 ‧
  • 1677-1684 : Abraham HUYDENBROEK ‧ 1628-1684 ‧
  • 1687-1718 : Antonius HARDEWIJN ‧ x-1721 ‧
  • 1718-1722 : Johannes HULSIUS ‧ 1688-1770 ‧
  • 1724-1730 : Johannes HORTHEMELS ‧ 1698-1776 ‧
  • 1732-1743 : Johannes REGIUS ‧ 1698-1743 ‧
  • 1744-1755 : Cornelis KRAAIJVELD~CRAEYVELD ‧ 1719-1794 ‧
  • 1755-1806 : Samuel Everhardus CLINGE ‧ 1729-1806 ‧
  • 1810-1831 : Johannes Thomas WERNDLEY CLINGE ‧ 1787-1831 ‧
  • 1832-1834 : Johannes of Jacobus van RHEE ‧ 1789-x ‧
  • 1834-1836 : Huibert Jacobus BUDDING ‧ 1810-1870 ‧
  • 1836-1842 : Jan Pieter Hendrik van HULSTEIJN ‧ 1805-1848 ‧
  • 1843-1845 : Nicolaas OSTI ‧ 1814-1891 ‧
  • 1846-1851 : Jacobus RIJSDIJK TAKENS LAMBRECHTS ‧ 1805-1871 ‧
  • 1851-1873 : Petrus Annaeus Marius FAASSEN de HEER ‧ 1818-1887 ‧

▶ BOMMENEDE en BLOOIS===▶ BOSCHKAPELLE===▶ BORSSELE & BORSELE===▶ BRESKENS

▶ BROUWERSHAVEN

  • 1577 : Gerardus PAULI ‧ x ‧
  • 1581 : Arnoldus HERBERTS ‧ x-1587 ‧
  • 1582 : Casparus van BIJGAERDEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1584 : Gisbertus SAMUELSZ ‧ x ‧
  • 1585 : Jan van de SPIEGEL ‧ x-1590 ‧
  • 1590 : Pieter Jansz BACKER ‧ x ‧
  • 1591 : Johannes TAY ‧ x ‧
  • 1609 : Elias de MONIER ‧ x-1612 ‧
  • 1614 : Lucas SPIERING ‧ c.1585-1655 ‧
  • 1631 : Johannes van HEYST ‧ x-1662 ‧
  • 1639 : Johannes ROGIERSE ‧ x-1654 ‧
  • 1649 : Stephanus VAY ‧ x-1690 ‧
  • 1655 : Jacobus van MIGRODE ‧ 1615-1676 ‧
  • 1664 : Esaias CLEMENT ‧ 1637-1677 ‧
  • 1668 : Johannes de BUISSON ‧ 1618-1684 ‧
  • 1677 : Ewaldus REYNVAAN ‧ x-1691 ‧
  • 1687 : Jacobus PLUYMPOT ‧ x-1687 ‧
  • 1689 : Vincent BOLLE ‧ 1640-1691 ‧
  • 1691 : Hermanus SPECHT ‧ 1655-1715 ‧
  • 1692 : Isaäc de MEY ‧ x-1702 ‧
  • 1703 : Jacobus HAYMAN ‧ x ‧
  • 1709 : Petrus van ROYEN ‧ 1675-1927 ‧
  • 1715 : Gellius AITTEMA ‧ 1674-1741 ‧
  • 1719 : Nicolaas de VLIEGER ‧ 1680-1728 ‧
  • 1728 : Johannes HOOG ‧ 1697-1761 ‧
  • 1738 : Zacharias PASPOORT ‧ 1713-1748 ‧
  • 1741 : Martinus WESTERHOUT ‧ 1705-1793 ‧
  • 1744 : Leonardus van BRAKEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1760 : Daniël BARBE ‧ 1731-1800 ‧
  • 1764 : Thomas Jacobus HOOG ‧ 1727-1806 ‧
  • 1772 : Cornelis SLOTEMAKER ‧ 1737-1804 ‧
  • 1774 : Petrus KAAS ‧ 1742-1816 ‧
  • 1777 : Laurentius BOOM ‧ 1739-1791 ‧
  • 1788 : Cornelis van der LEEUW ‧ 1761-1825 ‧
  • 1791 : Wilhelmus van IRHOVEN COTIUS ‧ 1755-1818 ‧
  • 1792 : Johannes Wilhelmus van IRHOVEN LEEMAAN ‧ 1767-1824 ‧
  • 1794 : Bernardus MEULMAN ‧ 1758-1798 ‧
  • 1797 : Adriaan UYTTENHOVEN ‧ 1759-1839 ‧
  • 1831 : Georgius Johannes de WIT ‧ 1797-1846 ‧
  • 1847 : Jan Pieter Hendrik REIJERS ‧ 1809-1882 ‧
  • 1873 : Marcus Jan ADRIANI ‧ 1843-1915 ‧
  • 1879 : André Matthieu VENKER ‧ 1837-1923 ‧
  • 1890 : Ari ADAMA ‧ 1844-1918 ‧
  • 1893 : Laurens Reinier van den BROEK ‧ 1834-1915 ‧
  • 1913 : Pieter Jz. PROOST ‧ 1852-1932 ‧
  • 1931 : Jacob Nicolaas DROST ‧ 1873-x ‧
  • 1934 : G.J. de NIE ‧ x ‧
  • 1937 : K.H. SICCAMA ‧ x ‧

▶ BRUINISSE

▶ BURGH

  • 1661-1672 : Arnoldus de RIJCKE ‧ 1639-1698 ‧
  • 1672-1691 : Wilhelmus APOLLONIUS ‧ x-1691 ‧
  • 1691-1702 : Antonius VERKOUTEREN ‧ x-1702 ‧
  • 1703-1743 : Benjamin van HEES ‧ 1671-1758 ‧
  • 1743-1781 : Mattheus GARGON MURATEL ‧ x-1781 ‧
  • 1782-1787 : Pieter Hendrik van LIS ‧ 1757-1809 ‧
  • 1787-1789 : Jan Wijnand DOEDES ‧ 1756-1829 ‧
  • 1789-1790 : Dionysius Johannes Godefridus de la HOUSSAYE ‧ c.1760-1796 ‧
  • 1791-1797 : Georgius TRESLING ‧ 1742-1824 ‧
  • 1797-1810 : Albertus Jacobus Hector ABBRING ‧ 1772-1837 ‧
  • 1814-1814 : Jacobus Adrianus DOMPELING ‧ 1787-1873 ‧
  • 1816-1850 : Adriaan SOETERMEER ‧ 1786-1850 ‧
  • 1851-1894 : Johannes Petrus SCHILT ‧ 1823-1909 ‧
  • 1896-1898 : Cornelis Johannes Hendricus VERWEIJS ‧ 1872-1936 ‧
  • 1901-1907 : Jules Francois Louis Auguste de JAGHER ‧ 1876-x ‧
  • 1908-1912 : Johannes Franciscus Theodorus van der LINDE ‧ 1880-1937 ‧
  • 1912-1919 : Dirk van MAANEN ‧ 1885-x ‧
  • 1920-1931 : Johannes Willem BOOGAARD ‧ 1877-x ‧
  • 1932-1946 : Paul Pieter SARABER ‧ x ‧
  • 1947-1951 : Cedric Balthazar Theodoor ENKLAAR ‧ x ‧
  • 1951-1959 : Joop SWAAK ‧ x ‧
  • 1960-1965 : Frans DON ‧ x ‧
  • 1965-1970 : Nicolaas Johannes FLINK ‧ x ‧
  • 1970-1979 : Ada A. van LEEUWEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1980-1986 : Adrianus Jacobus BAAS ‧ x ‧
  • 1986-1992 : Robert Jan ten HAVE ‧ x ‧
  • 1992-1999 : Aarnoud R. van der DEIJL ‧ x ‧
  • 2000-2008 : Myrthe M.M. LEIJDENS ‧ x ‧
  • 2009-2015 : Maarten DIEPENBROEK ‧ x ‧

▶ CADZAND===▶ CLINGE===▶ COLIJNSPLAAT

▶ DEN BOMMEL===▶ DOMBURG===▶ DREISCHOR===▶ DRIEWEGEN===▶ DUIVENDIJKE===▶ DUIVELAND

▶ EEDE===▶ ELKERZEE===▶ ELLEMEET===▶ ELLEWOUTSDIJK

▶ GAPINGE===▶ GOES===▶ GRAAUW en LANGENDAM

▶ ’s-GRAVENPOLDER

▶ GRIJPSKERKE===▶ GROEDE