Projects » Riga Ghetto גטו ריגה » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Siegmar Nußbaum (1886 - d.)

Date/place of birth identified in Siegfried Wolf. Juden in Thüringen 1933-1945: Biographische Daten . (2000), vol 2 (unpaginated) Identified as son of Samuel and Sophie Nußbaum, see WOl...

Today Today

Georg Salomon MP (1883 - 1942)

"Schorsch"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Salomon, Georg geboren am 29. Oktober 1883 in Hamburg / - / Hansestadt Hamburg wohnhaft in Bochum Deportation: ab Gelsenkirchen-Dortmund 27....

4/13/2014 Today

Elfriede Salomon MP (1883 - 1944)

"Minna"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Salomon, Elfriede geborene Watermann geboren am 16. Dezember 1883 in Bochum / - / Westfalen wohnhaft in Bochum Deportation: ab Gelsenkirchen...

4/13/2014 Today

Karl Karel Geber (1894 - c.1942)

Karl Karel GEBER: b. 20 Aug 1894, Welwarn - d. circa Jan 1942, Riga, HOLOCAUST Details of deportation and subsequent death courtesy of: Karel Geber | Database of victims | Holocaust Born ...

Today Today

Doris Rödelsheimer MP (1930 - 1941)

Eintrag im Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Rödelsheimer, Doris geboren am 18. August 1930 in Göppingen / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Göppingen Deportation: ab Stut...

Yesterday Yesterday

Liese Rödelsheimer MP (1928 - 1941)

"Lisa"

Eintrag im Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Rödelsheimer, Liese Lisa geboren am 31. August 1928 in Göppingen / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Göppingen Deportation: ab...

Yesterday Yesterday

Franz Sepp Oberdorfer MP (1938 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Oberdorfer, Franz Sepp geboren am 23. April 1938 in Göppingen / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Göppingen Deportation: ab S...

Yesterday Yesterday

Elsbeth Johanna Oberdorfer MP (1900 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Oberdorfer, Elsbeth geborene Hilb geboren am 02. September 1900 in Göppingen / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in Göppingen ...

2/19/2009 Yesterday

Ludwig Oberdorfer MP (1893 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Oberdorfer, Ludwig geboren am 15. März 1893 in Regensburg / - / Bayern wohnhaft in Göppingen Inhaftierung: 11. November 1938...

Yesterday Yesterday

Wilhelm Kohn (1899 - c.1942)

Birth record: PODBOŘANY 1586 N 1896-1936 (11/26) Death record: Born 13. 07. 1899 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Trans...

7/27/2016 7/27/2016

Ida Löwenbach (1889 - c.1942)

Death record: Born 22. 01. 1889 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, Lišovská 1064 Transport L, no. 690 (...

7/26/2016 7/27/2016

Wilhelm Löwenbach (1878 - c.1942)

Death record: Born 26. 03. 1878 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, Lišovská 1064 Transport L, no. 689 (...

7/26/2016 7/27/2016

Henriette Isser (1885 - d.)

Date/place of birth identified in Siegfried Wolf. Juden in Thüringen 1933-1945: Biographische Daten . (2000), vol 1, p. 347 Identified as sister of Minna Liebmann, see Wolf Place of death, s...

7/26/2016 7/26/2016

Erich Rosenberg MP (1924 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Rosenberg, Erich geboren am 07. Februar 1924 in Hamburg / - / Hansestadt Hamburg wohnhaft in Hamburg Deportation: ab Hamburg 06. Dezember 19...

7/26/2016 7/26/2016

Felix Halberstadt (1877 - 1941)

2/6/2009 7/25/2016

Gertrud Goldschmidt MP (1925 - d.)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Gertrut Ruth geboren am 11. Februar 1925 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 194...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Aron Goldschmidt MP (1938 - 1943)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Aron geboren am 21. November 1938 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Riga...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Fritz Goldschmidt MP (1931 - d.)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Fritz geboren am 24. September 1931 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Ri...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Ilse Anneliese Goldschmidt MP (1929 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Ilse Anneliese geboren am 09. Dezember 1929 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember ...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Max Erwin Gerth J. geboren am 08. November 1927 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda und Berlin Deportation: ab Kasse...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Martin Goldschmidt MP (1926 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Martin geboren am 10. November 1926 in Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Ri...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Ida Jutta Goldschmidt MP (1900 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Ida Jutta Itta geborene Blumenthal geboren am 21. Dezember 1900 in Langenselbold / Hanau / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Depo...

7/24/2016 7/25/2016

Hans Rudolf Kellermann MP (1911 - 1941)

"Rudi"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kellermann, Hans Rudi geboren am 27. Dezember 1911 in Bamberg / - / Bayern wohnhaft in Bamberg Deportation: ab Nürnberg 29. Novembe...

7/25/2016 7/25/2016

Max Kellermann, Dr. med. MP (1874 - 1941)

"Max Moses"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kellermann, Max geboren am 28. September 1874 in Fuchsstadt / Ochsenfurt / Bayern wohnhaft in Bamberg Inhaftierung: 10. November 1938, Bambe...

7/25/2016 7/25/2016

Ella Ilse* Kellermann MP (1887 - 1941)

"Else"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kellermann, Elsa Ilse Ella geborene Dessauer geboren am 17. Juni 1887 in Bamberg / - / Bayern wohnhaft in Bamberg Deportation: ab Nü...

7/25/2016 7/25/2016

Josefine Deutsch (1895 - c.1942)

"Mizzi", "Josefina"

Death:

3/2/2013 7/24/2016

Abraham Goldschmidt MP (1892 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Goldschmidt, Abraham Abram geboren am 02. Oktober 1892 in Heubach / Schlüchtern / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Fulda Inhaftierung: 10. N...

7/24/2016 7/24/2016

Richard Taussig (1889 - c.1942)

Born 17. 05. 1889 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Plavecká 2 Transport Ba, no. 1414 (10. 08. 1942, Prague -...

3/30/2013 7/24/2016

Julius Taussig (1879 - c.1942)

Born 24. 07. 1879 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Langemarcká 15 Transport N, no. 199 (17. 12. 1941, Pragu...

2/21/2013 7/24/2016

Siegwald Heilbrunn MP (1928 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Siegwald geboren am 01. Dezember 1928 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember ...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Marga Heilbrunn MP (1927 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Marga geboren am 23. Mai 1927 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Ri...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Rosa Heilbrunn MP (1890 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Rosa geborene Goldschmidt geboren am 17. Oktober 1890 in Heubach / Schlüchtern / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deport...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Bernhard Heilbrunn MP (1883 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Bernhard geboren am 31. August 1883 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Leopold Heilbrunn MP (1889 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Leopold geboren am 30. April 1889 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, ...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Rosa Heilbrunn MP (1887 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Heilbrunn, Rosa geborene Heilbrunn geboren am 04. Juli 1887 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. ...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Ingeborg Cohen MP (1931 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Ingeborg geboren am 31. Dezember 1931 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, ...

7/24/2016 7/24/2016

Siegbert Cohen MP (1929 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Siegbert geboren am 13. Juni 1929 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Riga...

7/24/2016 7/24/2016

Isfried Cohen MP (1927 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Isfried geboren am 11. November 1927 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, R...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Hanna Laura* Cohen (1896 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Hanna Laura geborene Heilbrunn geboren am 04. Februar 1896 in Eschwege / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kasse...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Dagobert Cohen MP (1894 - 1943)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Cohen, Dagobert geboren am 01. Oktober 1894 in Horstmar / Steinfurt / Westfalen wohnhaft in Eschwege Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 194...

9/27/2010 7/24/2016

Born 29. 04. 1885 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Na Bojišti 16 Transport H, no. 803 (30. 11. 1941, Prague ->...

7/23/2016 7/23/2016

Judith Strebinger (1881 - 1942)

"Juditha"

Born 19. 12. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 946 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport P, no...

7/23/2016 7/23/2016

Isidor Strebinger (1879 - 1942)

Born 31. 12. 1879 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 948 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport P, no...

7/23/2016 7/23/2016

Margarete Silberstein (1899 - d.)

7/21/2016 7/21/2016

Margot Rolef (1924 - d.)

7/21/2016 7/21/2016

Ottokar Otto Lüftschitz (1882 - 1942)

Born 30. 08. 1882 Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Nad Rokoskou 113 Transport Ba, no. 315 (10. 08. 1942, Prague -...

3/10/2012 7/20/2016

Melita Roubičková (1911 - c.1942)

Death record: Born 08. 09. 1911 Last residence before deportation: Prague V Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Filipa de Monte 3 Transport Ba, no. 1018 (10. 08. 1942...

7/20/2016 7/20/2016

Sidonie Mandowsky (1880 - 1942)

FROM JENNY FASAL. London 2005 Sidonie married Ludwig Mandowsky - and again, I know nothing about their lives or what happened Mandowsky, Sidonie née Fasal born on 17th January 1880 in ...

9/24/2008 7/19/2016

Otto Federer (1884 - c.1942)

"Ota"

Death and documents: Born 30. 08. 1884 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, U radnice 5 Transport H, no. 351 (30. 11. 194...

2/2/2011 7/18/2016

Olga Anspach (1897 - 1942)

"Olly"

Documents: * Born 21. 08. 1897 Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII

1/11/2015 7/17/2016

Susi (Zuza) Anspach (1929 - 1942)

* Born 03. 07. 1929 Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Chocholouškova 5 Transport L, no. 114 (10. 12. 1941, ...

1/12/2015 7/17/2016

Jiri Lieben (1923 - c.1942)

www.holocaust.cz: Born 25. 06. 1923 last residence before deportation:Prague, XIII address/place of registration in the Protectorate:Prague XIII, Tolstého 16 Transport L, č. 608...

1/21/2013 7/15/2016

Elsa Eliška Getreuer (1892 - 1942)

Eliška Getreuerová Born 10. 02. 1892 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Náplavní 9 Transp...

7/15/2016 7/15/2016

Alfred Brüg (1878 - d.)

Date/place of birth identified in Siegfried Wolf. Juden in Thüringen 1933-1945: Biographische Daten . (2000), vol. 1 p. 65 Identified as son of Gustav and Anna (née Herzfeld) Brü...

7/12/2016 7/14/2016

HOLOCAUST.CZ Zdeňka Treulichová Born 14. 10. 1880 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Schlözerova ...

2/3/2012 7/14/2016

Otto Karpner (1921 - c.1942)

Born 07. 03. 1921 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Vysokomýtská 10 Transport Au, no. 480 (12. 05. 1942, P...

1/6/2012 7/13/2016

Kamilla Karpner (1893 - c.1942)

"Kamila"

Born 13. 07. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Vysokomýtská 10 Transport Au, no. 479 (12. 05. 1942, P...

1/6/2012 7/13/2016

Edmund Karpner (1877 - c.1942)

Born 03. 12. 1877 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Vysokomýtská 10 Transport Au, no. 478 (12. 05. 1942, P...

4/29/2011 7/13/2016

Elsa Winternitz (1891 - 1942)

Born 16. 05. 1891 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Masná 17 Transport AAv, no. 890 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Tere...

8/25/2012 7/13/2016

Martha Winternitz (1892 - 1942)

"Marta"

Born 17. 09. 1892 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Masná 17 Transport AAv, no. 891 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Tere...

8/25/2012 7/13/2016

Bertha Langer (1895 - 1942)

"Berta Langerova"

Born 05. 08. 1895 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Bělehradská 49 Transport M, no. 549 (14. 12. 1941,...

10/23/2011 7/11/2016

Maximilian Herschan (1881 - 1942)

"'Max'"

Deported from Brno to Theresinstadt on 2nd Dec 1941 Deported from Theresinstadt to Riga on 9th Jan 1942 Born 05. 01. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration...

5/13/2011 7/10/2016

Erna Bischitzky (1898 - c.1942)

Praha II, Havlíčkova 32 transport AAv, č. 836 (30.07.1942 Praha -> Terezín) transport Bb, č. 352 (20.08.1942 Terezín -> Riga) Born 08. 12. 1898 Last ...

2/18/2013 7/9/2016

Anna Gertrud Voves (1912 - 1942)

"Vovesova", "Wind"

Born 13. 07. 1912 Last residence before deportation: Prague XV Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XV, Dvorecká 406 Transport AAw, no. 987 (03. 08. 1942, Prague -...

7/9/2016 7/9/2016

Petr Arnstein (1930 - 1942)

"Peter"

Death: Born 06. 01. 1930 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Lutherova 39/566 Transport AAw, no. 440 (03. 08. 1942, Prag...

1/14/2015 7/7/2016

Margarethe Arnstein (1908 - c.1942)

"Marketa"

Death: Born 09. 01. 1908 Last residence before deportation: Prague XI Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Lutherova 39/566 Transport AAw, no. 439 (03. 08. 1942, Prag...

1/14/2015 7/7/2016

Erich Arnstein (1892 - c.1942)

Erich Arnstein - holocaust.cz Geboren 23. 06. 1892 Letzte Wohnadresse vor Deportation: Brno Transport K, č. 999 (05.12.1941 Brno -> Terezín) Transport P, č. 359 (15.01.1942 Terez...

8/19/2012 7/7/2016

Martha Arnstein (1896 - 1942)

"Marta"

Born 09. 08. 1896 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 1000 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport P, n...

8/19/2012 7/7/2016

Hedwig Boschán (1881 - c.1942)

"Heddy", "Hedvika Boschanova"

Born 09. 11. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Korunní 149 Transport AAw, no. 779 (03. 08. 1942, Prague ...

2/5/2012 7/6/2016

Alice Geduldiger (1893 - 1942)

Born 04. 03. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Hodonínská 2 Transport AAw, no. 81 (03. 08. 1942, Pr...

1/24/2013 7/4/2016

Adele Saxl Saxel (1896 - 1942)

"Adela"

Birth HBMa1524 Pelhrimov image 10 Born 12. 03. 1896 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague Transport L, no. 364 (10. 12. 19...

4/27/2016 7/4/2016

Marketa (Margarethe) Tegner (1893 - 1944)

"Margareta"

Born 07. 07. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Ostrovní 16 Transport N, no. 768 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> T...

7/4/2016 7/4/2016

Marie Reinisch (1912 - c.1942)

Born 18. 11. 1912 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Komornická 5 Transport X, no. 844 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -...

6/17/2012 7/1/2016

Jiri / Georg Reinisch (1937 - c.1942)

Born 10. 07. 1937 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Komornická 5 Transport X, no. 843 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -...

8/12/2013 7/1/2016

Hermine Reinisch (1881 - c.1942)

"Hermina"

Born 02. 06. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Komornická 5 Transport Au 1, no. 543 (15. 05. 1942, Pragu...

8/12/2013 7/1/2016

Alexander Reinisch (1906 - c.1942)

Born 22. 11. 1906 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIX, Komornická 5 Transport X, no. 841 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -...

6/17/2012 7/1/2016

Hugo Oplatka (1888 - 1944)

10/15/2015 6/30/2016

Kurt-Werner Einstein, Dr. phil. MP (1924 - 1990)

"Kurt W", "»The King«"

Am 1. Februar 1941 Deportation nach dem Ghetto Riga, überlebte er über einen Zeitraum von mehr als vier Jahren mehrere KZs und kehrte 1945 nach Stuttgart zurück; 1947 Emigration in...

6/29/2016 6/29/2016

Caroline Van Der Walde (b. - 1942)

"Tante Lina"

10/21/2008 6/28/2016

Irma Bergmann (1910 - c.1942)

Born 12. 09. 1910 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII Transport AAv, no. 815 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín) Transport Bb, no. 336 (20. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Riga) ...

4/17/2015 6/27/2016

Israel Mindus (1890 - d.)

6/26/2016 6/26/2016

Max Mindus (1895 - d.)

6/26/2016 6/26/2016

Oskar Huber (1887 - 1942)

Born 28. 11. 1887 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 828 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport Bb, n...

7/8/2013 6/26/2016

Julie Wassertrilling (1878 - 1942)

Born 13. 03. 1878 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 984 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport P, no...

8/3/2014 6/26/2016

Eduard Winterfeldt (1886 - 1941)

Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via wife Selma Winterfeldt (born Linz) by SmartCopy : Jan 5 2015, 11:40:12 UTC

1/5/2015 6/24/2016

Bertha (Betti) Wolff MP (1885 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Wolff, Berta Bertha geborene Weinberg geboren am 08. Dezember 1885 in Esens / Wittmund / Hannover wohnhaft in Südlohn, Wiegbold Depor...

6/24/2016 6/24/2016

Oskar Wolff MP (1876 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Wolff, Oskar geboren am 15. Dezember 1876 in Südlohn / Ahaus / Westfalen wohnhaft in Südlohn, Wiegbold Deportation: ab M...

6/24/2016 6/24/2016

Auguste Reutlinger MP (1889 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Reutlinger, Auguste geboren am 27. Mai 1889 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Haigerloch Deportation: ab Stuttgart 01...

3/25/2016 6/23/2016

Julius Ullmann (1873 - 1942)

7/3/2015 6/23/2016

Julius Ullmann MP (1877 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Julius geboren am 12. Mai 1877 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Haigerloch Deportation: ab Stuttgart 01. Deze...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Margarete (Grete) Ullmann MP (1924 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Margarete Grete geboren am 05. Mai 1924 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Stuttgart und Haigerloch Deportation...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Jettchen Ullmann MP (1900 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Jettchen geborene Levi geboren am 15. Juli 1900 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Haigerloch Deportation: ab S...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Emil Louis* Ullmann MP (1894 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Emil Louis geboren am 23. März 1894 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Haigerloch Inhaftierung: 12. Nove...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Lilly Ullmann MP (1893 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Lilli Lilly geborene Heß geboren am 11. Februar 1893 in Malsch / Wiesloch / Baden wohnhaft in Sindelfingen, Bruchsal und Haige...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Siegfried Ullmann MP (1889 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ullmann, Siegfried geboren am 09. November 1889 in Haigerloch / - / Hohenzollernsche Lande wohnhaft in Sindelfingen und Haigerloch Deportati...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Trude Schloss (1924 - d.)

"Trudy"

Am 1.12.1941 Deportation nach dem Ghetto Riga-Jungfernhof; im Juli 1944 Deportation nach dem KZ Stutthof, das sie überlebte! cf.: &:

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Lewis R. Schloss MP (1921 - 2000)

Lewis Schloss gelang zusammen mit seinem Vater Max am 14. März 1945 mit Hilfe des deutschen Vorarbeiters Heinrich Hoppe die Flucht aus dem Außenlager des KZ Buchen- wald beim Bochumer Ver...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Max Schloss MP (1889 - 1955)

Am 29. September 1943 wurden die in Barneveld internierten jüdischen Menschen, darunter auch Hildegard Schloss, nach Westerbork ("Polizeilches Judendurchgangslager") deportiert.[1] Im Lager West...

6/23/2016 6/23/2016

Viktor Zeiner (1885 - c.1942)

Born 30. 08. 1885 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Valentinská 11 Transport H, no. 430 (30. 11. 1941, Prague -> ...

4/8/2015 6/18/2016

Oskar Illový (1886 - c.1942)

Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via father Leopold Illovy by SmartCopy : Mar 11 2015, 0:53:49 UTC

8/21/2008 6/18/2016