Projects » Victims of the Nazi Holocaust - קרבנות הנאצים בשואה » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Siegfried Sabor (1856 - 1942)

Siegfried Sabor recorded in Yad Vashem database. Files 11620937 and 4129424. Born in Wollstein, died in Berlin. Born January 7, 1856. Died August 9, 1942. Suicide due to Nazi persecution. Siegfried S...

9/27/2016 Today

Bedřiška Fischl (1889 - 1943)

Death record: Born 03. 01. 1889 Last residence before deportation: Ostrovec Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Plzeň Transport R, no. 804 (18. 01. 1942, Plzeň ->...

Today Today

Wilhelm Fischl (1881 - 1943)

Birth record: PLZEŇ 1546 N 1874-1900 (86/282) Death record: Born 24. 03. 1881 Last residence before deportation: Ostrovec Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Plzeň...

Today Today

Minni / Hermine Grossmann (1916 - 1944)

"Hermina Helena"

Born 16. 09. 1916 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Plavecká 3 Transport N, no. 702 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Te...

11/2/2012 Today

Willy Eichberg (1873 - 1944)

Today Today

Karoline Poppert (1893 - 1944)

"Ine"

Today Today

Dr. Otto Grossmann (1873 - 1942)

Born 10. 08. 1873 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 1, Fichtegasse 5/4 Transport IV/9, no. 4 (Vienna -> Terezín) Murdered 25. 10. 1942 Terezín

5/26/2011 Today

Jan Grossmann (1915 - 1944)

Born 20. 11. 1915 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Mánesova 22 Transport J, no. 117 (04. 12. 1941, Prague ->...

Today Today

Antonin Grossmann (1887 - c.1943)

Born 23. 11. 1887 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague Transport N, no. 699 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín) Trans...

Today Today

Julius Grossmann (1866 - c.1942)

Born 01. 07. 1866 Last residence before deportation: Dobříš Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Dobříš Transport Bd, no. 84 (04. 09. 1...

4/10/2016 Today

Edith Grossmann (1938 - 1944)

"Edita"

Born 22. 02. 1938 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kozí 13 Transport Bf, no. 167 (08. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terez&...

Today Today

Susa Grossmann (1933 - 1944)

Born 31. 10. 1933 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kozí 13 Transport Bf, no. 165 (08. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terez&...

Today Today

Julie Grossmann (1898 - c.1942)

www.holocaust.cz Julie Grossmannova Born 30. 01. 1898 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Kroměří�...

11/19/2012 Today

Hermann Grossmann (1893 - c.1942)

Born 20. 05. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Kroměřížská 7/277 Transport At, n...

11/19/2012 Today

Helene Grossmann (1890 - c.1943)

"Helena"

Born 18. 04. 1890 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague Transport N, no. 700 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín) Trans...

12/18/2011 Today

Markus Grossmann (1866 - c.1942)

Born 12. 12. 1866 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 9, Hahngasse 34/8 Transport IV/9, no. 63 (Vienna -> Terezín) Transport Br, no. 1858 (26. 09. 1942, Terezí...

11/19/2012 Today

Edith Grossmann (1920 - c.1942)

"Edita"

Born 26. 07. 1920 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Kroměřížská 7/277 Transport At, n...

11/19/2012 Today

Karel Grossmann (1890 - 1942)

"Karl"

Born 18. 01. 1890 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 72/182 Transport N, no. 703 (17. 12. 1941, P...

11/19/2012 Today

Artur Grossmann (1898 - 1944)

"Arthur"

Born 21. 11. 1898 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kozí 13 Transport Bf, no. 164 (08. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terez&...

11/29/2011 Today

Anna Grossmann (1897 - 1944)

Born 27. 04. 1897 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Kozí 13 Transport Bf, no. 166 (08. 09. 1942, Prague -> Terez&...

11/29/2011 Today

Leo Fischl (1883 - c.1942)

Birth record: PLZEŇ 1546 N 1874-1900 (112/282) Death record: Born 27. 09. 1883 Last residence before deportation: Prague I Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, ...

Today Today

Paul / Pavel König (1902 - 1944)

Marriage 1926: PRAHA - 2722 O 1926 (image 16/26) Death:

Today Today

Nelly König (1903 - c.1944)

Marriage 1926: PRAHA - 2722 O 1926 (image 16/26) Death:

Yesterday Today

Sophie Scharff (1879 - 1942)

Today Today

Max Scheye (1895 - 1943)

Overledene: Max Scheije Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Vallendar (D) Leeftijd: 47 Partner: Elfriede Poppert Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: zondag 28 februari 1943 Gebeurtenisplaats: Oswiecim (Polen) geb...

Today Today

Rudi Eichberg (1930 - 1943)

Overledene: Rudi Eichberg Geboorteplaats: Dortmund in Duitsland Woonplaats: Leiden Vader: Willy Eichberg Moeder: Ine Poppert Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 26 maart 1943 Gebeurtenisplaats: Sobi...

Today Today

Carola Braun (1895 - 1943)

Overledene: Carola Braun Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Müglitz (D) Leeftijd: 47 Vader: Salomon Braun Moeder: Bettie Frisch Partner: Oscar Popper Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 30 april...

Today Today

Oscar Popper (1887 - 1943)

Overledene: Oscar Popper Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Weenen Leeftijd: 55 Vader: Salomon Popper Moeder: Agnes Lawetzky Partner: Carola Braun Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 30 april 1943 Gebeur...

Today Today

Overledene: Friedrich Wilhelm Hochman Geslacht: Man Leeftijd: 63 Jaar Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Vader: Josef Hochman Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Moeder: Sofie Adele Popper Beroep: geen beroep vermeld...

Today Today

Irma Stern (1896 - 1942)

Overledene: Irma Sara Stern Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Nachod (Tsjecho Slowakije) Leeftijd: 46 jaar Beroep: zonder Vader: Moritz Stern Moeder: Emma Popper Relatie: Franz Israel Reichsfeld Geslacht...

Today Today

Hermine Grossmann (1868 - c.1942)

Born 21. 03. 1868 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 9, Hahngasse 34/8 Transport IV/9, no. 64 (Vienna -> Terezín) Transport Br, no. 1859 (26. 09. 1942, Terezí...

11/19/2012 Today

Regina Goldberger (1865 - 1944)

"Regine"

Born 27. 04. 1865 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Novaragasse 32/48 Transport IV/2, no. 528 (Vienna -> Terezín) Murdered 22. 06. 1944 Terezín

12/26/2015 Today

Betti Grossfeld (1857 - 1942)

Detailansicht: Einträge aus jüdischen Matriken Lfdnr 38780 Jahr 1904 Reihenzahl 17 Code 2 Band Leopoldsgasse Familienname Gartner Vorname(n) Betti Eltern Familienname des Partners Grossf...

12/26/2015 Today

Rosa Feldstein (1893 - 1944)

Death record: Born 16. 11. 1893 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 17 Transport AAw, no. 526 (03. 08...

Yesterday Today

Otto Feldstein (1922 - 1944)

Death record: Born 11. 07. 1922 Last residence before deportation: Prague XII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 17 Transport AAw, no. 527 (03. 08...

Yesterday Yesterday

Amanda Michaelis (1865 - 1943)

Date of birth in German National Archives, Memorial Book' entry. place of birth, Erfurt, in death certificate at Theresienstadt Ghetto @ Identified as daughter of Simon and Johanne (née Lamm...

Yesterday Yesterday

1/15/2011 Yesterday

Erwin van der Hoeden (1919 - 1943)

Yesterday Yesterday

Rudolf Pachner (1880 - 1943)

1/15/2013 Yesterday

Flora Kohn (1890 - 1942)

Death record: Born 04. 05. 1890 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Berlínská 8 Transport AAs, no. 689 (20....

Yesterday Yesterday

Besschen Speier MP (1853 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Beßchen geboren am 27. Juli 1853 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportation: ab Frankf...

Yesterday Yesterday

Moritz Steindler MP (1855 - 1942)

Kein Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs

Yesterday Yesterday

Gittel Kaganovitch (b. - 1942)

Yesterday Yesterday

Berthold Lichtenstein MP (1884 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Lichtenstein, Berthold geboren am 16. Juli 1884 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportation: ab Frankf...

Yesterday Yesterday

Berta Steindler MP (1883 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Steindler, Berta geborene Lichtenstein geboren am 13. April 1883 in - / - / - wohnhaft in Guxhagen Emigration: Tschechoslowakei (CSR) Depo...

Yesterday Yesterday

Melania Marianne Koch (1893 - 1942)

Melania Marianne Koch was deported from Mainz to the Piaski Ghetto on March 25, 1942. She died there on an unknown date.

Yesterday Yesterday

Meier Lichtenstein MP (1886 - 1941)

"Max"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Lichtenstein, Meier geboren am 04. Juni 1886 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Guxhagen Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezembe...

10/6/2007 Yesterday

Robert Lichtenstein MP (1930 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Lichtenstein, Robert J. geboren am 06. August 1930 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Guxhagen Deportation: ab Kassel 09....

10/6/2007 Yesterday

Regina Bloch (1883 - 1942)

Yesterday Yesterday

Albert Lichtenstein MP (1925 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Lichtenstein, Albert J. geboren am 03. September 1925 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Guxhagen Deportation: ab Kassel 09...

10/6/2007 Yesterday

Max Löwi (1882 - c.1941)

Birth record: MAŠŤOV 1181 N 1839-1883 (i) (95/102) Marriage record: KADAŇ 737 N 1826-1872, 1884-1916, 1920-1930, 1937 O 1885-1915, 1919-1932, 1935 Z 1826, 1885-1915, 1920, 1922-1...

Yesterday Yesterday

Theresia Blumenstiel (1879 - 1943)

Theresia Bloch Blumenstiel was deported from Darmstadt to Theresienstadt on September 27, 1942. She died there on October 31, 1943.

Yesterday Yesterday

Erna Lichtenstein MP (1922 - 1941)

Gedenkbuch entry: Lichtenstein, Erna 25. März 1922 in Guxhagen wohnhaft in Würzburg Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Riga, Ghetto

10/6/2007 Yesterday

Jettchen Lichtenstein MP (1892 - 1941)

Gedenkbuch entry: Lichtenstein, Jettchen geb. Speier 13. Februar 1892 in Guxhagen wohnhaft in Guxhagen Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dezember 1941, Riga, Ghetto

10/6/2007 Yesterday

Frida Löwi (1886 - c.1941)

"Frieda"

Birth record: KADAŇ 736 NZ 1826-1895 O 1885-1895 (4/25) Death record: Born 23. 12. 1886 Last residence before deportation: Prague X Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: P...

Yesterday Yesterday

Rosa Gruenewald MP (1887 - 1940)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Grünewald, Rosa geborene Neuhaus geboren am 12. Oktober 1887 in Baumbach / Rotenburg i. Hessen-Nassau / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frank...

10/5/2007 Yesterday

Michael / Michal Kraus (1936 - 1943)

9/4/2013 Yesterday

Max Grünewald MP (1891 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Grünewald, Max geboren am 10. Dezember 1891 in Waldgirmes / Wetzlar / Rheinprovinz wohnhaft in Gießen und Frankfurt a. Main In...

10/10/2007 Yesterday

Franz Frantisek Kraus (1902 - c.1942)

7/30/2013 Yesterday

Sophie Kraus (1879 - c.1944)

"Sofie"

7/30/2013 Yesterday

Simon Stern MP (1870 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Stern, Simon geboren am 15. Juli 1870 in Neustadt / Kirchhain / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Neustadt Deportation: ab Frankfurt a. Main 22. Nov...

1/22/2016 Yesterday

Wilhelm/ Vilem Fuchs (1893 - c.1942)

Death: Testimony:

Yesterday Yesterday

Paula Speier MP (1905 - 1942)

"Flora?", "Bienchen"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Paula Bienchen geborene Neuhaus geboren am 04. Dezember 1905 in Baumbach / Rotenburg i. Hessen-Nassau / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Held...

10/3/2007 Yesterday

Eduard Kohn (1881 - 1943)

Marriage record: KADAŇ 737 N 1826-1872, 1884-1916, 1920-1930, 1937 O 1885-1915, 1919-1932, 1935 Z 1826, 1885-1915, 1920, 1922-1937 (89/301) Death record: Born 09. 09. 1881 Last residen...

Yesterday Yesterday

Irma Kohn (1885 - 1943)

Birth record: KADAŇ 736 NZ 1826-1895 O 1885-1895 (3/25) Death record: Born 29. 01. 1885 Last residence before deportation: Čistá Address/place of registration in the Prot...

Yesterday Yesterday

Martha Fuchs (1898 - c.1942)

Death:

Yesterday Yesterday

Irmgard Speier MP (1922 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Irmgard geboren am 16. Mai 1922 in Hersfeld / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportation: ab Frankfurt a. Main 11...

10/3/2007 Yesterday

Besschen Speier MP (1853 - 1942)

Per Gedenkbuch: Wohnhaft Frankfurt a. M. Deportation: ab Frankfurt a. M. 18.08.1942, Theresienstadt Todesdaten: 31.08.1942

10/31/2008 Yesterday

Ellen Ruth Speier MP (1911 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Ellen Ruth geborene Weissbart geboren am 09. Dezember 1911 in Frankfurt a. Main / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main De...

11/30/2010 Yesterday

Alfred Speier MP (1901 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Alfred geboren am 05. Juni 1901 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportation: ab Frankfurt a. M...

11/30/2010 Yesterday

Benaja Gerson Speier MP (1939 - 1944)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Benaja Benerja Gerson geboren am 08. Oktober 1939 in Frankfurt a. Main / - / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportati...

4/17/2011 Yesterday

Moses Max Speier MP (1891 - 1941)

Before the war and perishing in the Holocaust Moses Max Speier lived in Frankfurt a.M. Germany on Hebelstrasse 13/11. A small bronze marker (about 15X15 centimeters) inserted into the sidewalk, today m...

11/30/2010 Yesterday

Arno Speier MP (1921 - 1945)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Speier, Arno geboren am 28. Juni 1921 in Guxhagen / Melsungen / Hessen-Nassau wohnhaft in Frankfurt a. Main Deportation: ab Kassel 09. Dez...

10/10/2007 Yesterday

Lieselotte Kleeblatt MP (1923 - 1942)

"Lottie"

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kleeblatt, Lieselotte geboren am 29. Juni 1923 in Paderborn / - / Westfalen wohnhaft in Herlinghausen Deportation: 1942, Warschau, Ghetto

8/16/2009 Yesterday

Moritz Kleeblatt MP (1881 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kleeblatt, Moritz geboren am 08. Juni 1881 in Herlinghausen / Warburg / Westfalen wohnhaft in Herlinghausen Inhaftierung: 12. November 1938 ...

2/14/2009 Yesterday

Ida Kleeblatt MP (1881 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Kleeblatt, Ida geborene Rosenstein geboren am 26. Oktober 1881 in Borgentreich / Warburg / Westfalen wohnhaft in Herlinghausen Deportation...

2/14/2009 Yesterday

Paul Auerbach MP (1874 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Auerbach, Paul geboren am 03. April 1874 in Salzkotten / Büren / Westfalen wohnhaft in Salzkotten Deportation: ab Münster-Biel...

7/18/2013 Yesterday

Sara Auerbach MP (1871 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Auerbach, Sara geborene Kleeblatt geboren am 06. November 1871 in Herlinghausen / Warburg / Westfalen wohnhaft in Salzkotten Deportation: ab...

7/18/2013 Yesterday

Isaak Auerbach MP (1863 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Auerbach, Isaak geboren am 24. Januar 1863 in Salzkotten / Büren / Westfalen wohnhaft in Salzkotten Deportation: ab Münster-Bi...

7/18/2013 Yesterday

Salomon Vles (1878 - 1944)

Bruidegom: Salomon Vles Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Rotterdam Leeftijd: 24 Beroep: Koopman Vader bruidegom: Samuel Vles Geslacht: Man Beroep: Koopman Moeder bruidegom: Sara de...

10/7/2011 Yesterday

Max van Moppes (1918 - 1941)

12/15/2015 Yesterday

Louis van Moppes (1888 - 1945)

Bruidegom: Louis van Moppes Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 20 Beroep: diamantklover Vader bruidegom: Aäron van Moppes Beroep: diamantklover Moeder bruidegom: Sara Cohen Bruid: Margaretha Mi...

2/4/2014 Yesterday

Emma Pollak (1880 - d.)

Birth record: MAŠŤOV 1181 N 1839-1883 (i) \ page 85 Last Name: Pollak Last Name: Polak First Name: Ema Maiden Name: Lederer Gender: Female Date of Birth: 1878 Pl...

4/18/2014 Yesterday

Regine Unterberg (1872 - 1944)

Born 08. 09. 1872 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Konradgasse 1/6 Transport IV/3, no. 872 (Vienna -> Terezín) Transport Dz, no. 2344 (15. 05. 1944, Terez�...

8/17/2015 Yesterday

Isak Ber Unterberg (1864 - 1943)

"Isaak"

Born 30. 12. 1864 Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Konradgasse 1/6 Transport IV/3, no. 871 (Vienna -> Terezín) Murdered 03. 01. 1943 Terezín

8/17/2015 Yesterday

Leopold Weinbaum (1917 - 1945)

Born 01. 01. 1917 Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIII, Schenkova 10 Transport C, no. 871 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> &#x...

5/2/2016 Yesterday

Richard Munk (1877 - c.1942)

2/26/2013 12/7/2016

Hedwig Munk (1882 - c.1942)

2/26/2013 12/7/2016

Ludwig Glogau (1887 - 1942)

5/29/2011 12/7/2016

Josephine Adler (1860 - 1943)

1/21/2007 12/7/2016

Maximilian Adler (1884 - c.1943)

Sent to Therezienstadt concentration camp and established there with Leo Beck an educational program for the young. Was sent to Auschwitz before the end of the war.

1/21/2007 12/7/2016

Hedwig Eppstein (1903 - 1944)

12/7/2016 12/7/2016

Paul Eppstein MP (1902 - 1944)

12/7/2016 12/7/2016

5/22/2009 12/7/2016

5/22/2009 12/7/2016

Moshe Falkin (deceased)

8/21/2007 12/7/2016

Libe Rachel Falkin (deceased)

8/21/2007 12/7/2016

Geertje Wennek (1886 - 1943)

Bruidegom: Emanuel Belinfante Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 47 Beroep: meubelmaker Vader van de bruidegom: Daniel Cohen Belinfante Moeder van de bruidegom: Roza Beekman Bruid: Geertje Wennek Gebo...

4/18/2009 12/7/2016

Bruidegom: Emanuël Belinfante Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 25 Beroep: meubelmaker Vader bruidegom: Daniel Cohen Belinfante Geslacht: Man Beroep: siga...

4/18/2009 12/7/2016

Gerrit Betel (1896 - 1945)

8/29/2010 12/7/2016