Start your family tree now Is your surname Boudreau?
There are already 291 users and 2,710 genealogy profiles with the Boudreau surname on Geni. Explore Boudreau genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Boudreau Genealogy and Boudreau Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

Create your Family Tree.
Discover your Family History.

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

view all

Profiles

  • Anne Boudreau (c.1793 - d.)
  • Charles Boudreau (c.1646 - 1727)
    The family of Charles BOUDREAU and Renée BOURG [86028] BOUDREAU, Charles (Michel & Michelle AUCOIN [84284]), born about 1649 (rec. 1671), 1646 (rec. 1686) or 1648 (rec. 1693), died after 1714-...
  • Claude Boudreau (c.1663 - 1739)
    The family of Claude BOUDREAU and Anne Marie THIBODEAU [85458] BOUDREAU, Claude (Michel & Michelle AUCOIN [84284]), born about 1663 (rec. 1671), 1666 (rec. 1686) or 1665 (m), buried 1740-03-07 Grand-Pr...
  • Claude Boudreau (1708 - 1819)
  • Cécile Boudreau (1706 - 1811)

About the Boudreau surname

Name Variations

We can copy and paste these variations in the aka field of a "Boudreau" profile to maximize search results.

Boudreau,Boudrot,Boudrault,Baudrault

Notes

  • The whole family orginated in new brunswick.... robinsonville