Surnames » Ings » Profiles
Photo
Name

Elizabeth Ings-Daysh (Clark) MP (c.1807 - 1870)

DEATH NOTICE in the Evening Post, 3 December 1870 - On the 2nd inst., at her residence, Taita, Hutt, Elizabeth, the wife of Mr. John Daysh aged 63 years

George Ings-Daysh MP (1832 - 1906)

John Ings-Daysh MP (1805 - 1902)

Arrived Petone, Wellington, aboard the "Gertrude" on 19th June1841. Took up land where [Daysh St now is in Lower Hutt. ] The IGI record of John's christening shows his parents as John INGS and Sarah....

Mary Ings (Beal) MP (1652 - d.)

Samuel Ings MP (deceased)

William Ernest Ings MP (c.1892 - 1912)

Name: Mr William Ernest Ings Age: 20 years Marital Status: Single. Last Residence: in Southampton Hampshire England Occupation: Scullion Victualling crew First Embarked: Southampton Die...

Thorismund, King of the Visigoths MP (420 - 453)

El resumen proporcionado por Mercedita Florencia Saez Iribarnegaray: Es asesinado por sus hermanos Federico y Teodorico, comprados por los romanos. Había reinado 2 años. Ben M. Angel's summary: R...

Theodoric II, King of the Visigoths MP (426 - 466)

Teodorico II (? - 466, Rey de los visigodos del año 453 al 466. Llegó al poder tras asesinar a su hermano Turismundo con la ayuda de su hermano Frederico. Ya como rey de Tolosa, optó por aliarse con ...

+Rebecca++++++++++++++... Ings (Bunt) MP (deceased)

<> INGS MP (deceased)

<> INGS MP (deceased)

? Ings MP (1490 - d.)

Ada Mary Ings MP (deceased)

Agnes Ings MP (deceased)

Alan Ings MP (deceased)

Albert Ernest Ings MP (1866 - 1944)

AKA: Ernest buried in Sherwood Cemetery, Charlottetown, PE, military Major - Commanded 105th Battalion WW #1, occupation President of the PEI Telephone Company.

Alfred Ings MP (1851 - 1906)

Alfred Ings MP (c.1885 - d.)

Alfred Ings-Daysh MP (1840 - d.)

Amass INGS MP (1821 - d.)

Ann Ings MP (deceased)

Ann Ings MP (1842 - d.)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via brother William Ings by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 12:06:18 UTC

Anna Brown (Ings) MP (b. - c.1888)

Anne Ings MP (1850 - 1889)

Anne Eleanor Kate Ings MP (c.1888 - d.)

anne eileen kitt (ings) MP (deceased)

Audrey Ings MP (1930 - d.)

Avis Binney (Ings) MP (deceased)

Betsey Ings MP (1857 - d.)

Betty Ings (Cooper) MP (b. - 1832)

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jul 29 2016, 15:46:24 UTC

Carl Ings MP (deceased)

Caroline Buck (Ings-Daysh) MP (1842 - 1919)

Catherine Victoria Lewis (Ings) MP (1911 - d.)

Charles Ings-Daysh MP (c.1816 - d.)

Damaris Constance Crawford-Frost (Ings) MP (1863 - 1954)

also known as Constance, buried in Burnsland Cemetery, Calgary, AB

David Ings MP (deceased)

David Ings MP (deceased)

Dorothea Ings (Heuss) MP (1921 - 2011)

Dorothy Goode (Ings) MP (1918 - 1969)

DN: DR:

Edith Ings MP (deceased)

Edith Ethelynd Ings (Scatcherd) MP (1883 - 1972)

buried 2-Mar-1972 in Nanton, AB, resided in AB.

Edith Abigail Ings MP (1853 - d.)

Edith Ings MP (deceased)

Edward Ings MP (deceased)

edwin ings MP (deceased)

Elenor Maxwell Hibberd (Ings) MP (c.1830 - 1896)

Eliza Ings MP (1813 - d.)

Elizabeth Ings MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Ann Ings MP (c.1855 - d.)

Elizabeth Ings MP (c.1857 - d.)

Elizabeth Ings MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Mary Trimby (Ings) MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Wix (Ings) MP (1866 - 1939)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via daughter Lucy Letitia (lu) Flanagan (born Wix) by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 9:08:39 UTC

Elizabeth Ings (Russell) MP (1838 - 1913)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via daughter Elizabeth Wix (born Ings) by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 10:36:29 UTC

Elizabeth Mary Knight (Ings-Daysh) MP (1837 - d.)

Elizabeth Ings-Daysh MP (c.1817 - d.)

Elizabeth Saunders (Ings) MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Mary Ings Daysh MP (deceased)

Elizabeth Mary Ings Daysh MP (deceased)

Ellen Ings MP (c.1857 - d.)

Emily MacIntosh (Ings) MP (1978 - d.)

emily ings ( nee chambers) MP (deceased)

Emma Ings MP (deceased)

Emma Mary Rigg (Ings) MP (c.1853 - 1914)

Er Ings MP (1844 - d.)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via brother William Ings by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 12:06:18 UTC

Er Ings MP (1806 - 1876)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via son William Ings by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 12:05:16 UTC

Esther Ings MP (b. - 1923)

Flo Ings MP (b. - 1916)

Flora Gale (Ings) MP (1916 - d.)

Florence Barnes (Ings) MP (1916 - d.)

Frances Mary Ings MP (c.1864 - d.)

Frederick Ings MP (deceased)

Frederick Ings MP (deceased)

Frederick Ings MP (c.1825 - d.)

Garfield Ings MP (deceased)

George Arthur Ings MP (1860 - 1933)

buried in Burnsland Cemetery, Calgary, AB,

George Ings MP (deceased)

George Ings-Daysh MP (1810 - d.)

George Ings-Daysh MP (1837 - d.)

Gordon Ings MP (deceased)

Gordon Ings MP (deceased)

Hannah Ings MP (deceased)

Hannah Ings (James) MP (1805 - 1853)

Updated from MyHeritage Match via son William Ings by SmartCopy : Oct 4 2014, 12:05:16 UTC

Hannah Frances Fowler (Ings) MP (deceased)

Harriet Ings MP (1812 - d.)

Harriet Ings-Daysh (Small) MP (deceased)

Harriet Ings-Daysh MP (1849 - d.)

Ida Ings MP (b. - 1974)

Isaac Ings MP (1786 - 1870)

J Ings MP (c.1860 - d.)

Jack H. Ings MP (b. - 1992)

James Ings MP (deceased)

James Walter Ings MP (1856 - 1928)

census name Walter J., resided in High River, AB.

James Ings MP (c.1827 - 1890)

James Ings MP (1786 - d.)

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jul 29 2016, 15:46:24 UTC

James Ings MP (deceased)

Reference: FamilySearch Genealogy - SmartCopy : Aug 20 2016, 20:04:53 UTC

Jane Ings MP (c.1832 - 1911)

Jane Ings MP (1825 - d.)

John Ings MP (deceased)

John Ings MP (deceased)