Surnames » N » Profiles
Photo
Name

Adèle N MP (985 - d.)

Adélaïde de Chalon (N.N.), wife of Lambert d'Autun and Geoffroy I d'Anjou MP (928 - c.984)

LAMBERT (-22 Feb 979). "Lanbertus consanguineus meus" was named by Letald Comte de Mâcon in a charter dated 944[368], although any relationship between the early comtes de Chalon and the comtes de Mâco...

Adélaïs N. MP (c.1010 - 1070)

Ancestry.com records Adelais as marrying Geoffrey de Sable about 1030.

Alice - Margaret Weld (N/A) MP (c.1537 - 1593)

Amy Michau (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Anna Margaretha Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3d1 MP (1760 - 1848)

Anna Franziska Österreicher (N.N.) MP (1709 - 1764)

Anna Sattler (N.N.) MP (c.1643 - 1708)

Anna Margaretha Miller (N.N.) MP (c.1747 - d.)

Anna Schilling (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Erhebung der Bede von Leibeigenen der Grafschaft Leiningen-Westerburg Nassau Katznelnbogen 1609-1610

Anna Christina Sommer (N.N.) MP (c.1690 - 1726)

Anna Maria Narung (N.N.) MP (c.1670 - d.)

Anna Maria Narung (N.N.) MP (c.1670 - 1705)

Anne-Charlotte N.N. MP (1625 - 1665)

Barbara Krautmayer (N.N.) MP (c.1686 - 1754)

Beletrude de Sabran (N.) MP (c.965 - d.)

Belle N.N. MP (c.1560 - d.)

Notes Location info: a possiblement vécu dans le Poitou, France

Bernard de Nogaret de La Valette, d'Epernon MP (1592 - 1661)

BERNARD DE LA VALLETTE DEFOIX5 NOGARET (*JEAN LOUIS DE NOGARET DE4 LA VALETTE, *JEAN DE LA VALLETTE DE NOGARET3 BARON, *PIERRE NOGARET DE2 LA VALETTE, *BERNARD NOGARET DE1) was born 18 Mar 1592 in Ango...

BERNARD de Nogaret de La Valette d'Epernon (N.N.) MP (1592 - 1661)

Bertha Durbury (N.N.) MP (1001 - 1078)

Catharina Eva Gros (N.N.) MP (1635 - d.)

Catryna MP (c.1583 - 1634)

Dewald Johannes Janse(n) van Rensburg MP (1886 - 1950)

Dorothea Leiser (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Edmond N/A►Odescalchi de Szerém (Odescalchi) MP (1928 - d.)

3f) Béla Mano Gyula Géza Imre Balthazar (Budapest 6 Oct 1890-Poughkeepsie, New York 7 Apr 1953); m.1stBudapest 17 Dec 1924 Marie Franziska Romana Mathilde Paula Helene Josepha Gfn Esterházy von Galán...

Elisabeth Schultheiß (N.N.) MP (b. - 1680)

Elisabeth Eichholz (N.N.) MP (b. - 1698)

Elisabetha Boller (N.N.) MP (c.1621 - 1686)

Elisabetha Breunlin (N.N.) MP (c.1549 - d.)

Elisabetha Catharina Gros (N.N.) MP (c.1573 - 1654)

Elisabetha Katharina Schoenborn (N.N.) MP (b. - 1738)

Elizabeth Winston / Winstead (N.N.) MP (c.1649 - 1682)

Elizabeth Nunnally (N.N.) MP (1622 - d.)

Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via son Daniel Nunnally by SmartCopy : Dec 7 2014, 16:27:52 UTC

Elyakim (Eljakim)-Gotschalk Gets Hakohen-Katz Windecke(n), zum Spiegel MP (b. - c.1579)

Emmerentia Janse(n) van Rensburg, c2d1 MP (c.1755 - d.)

Erik N. N. MP (deceased)

Vain etunimi on tiedossa Rovaniemen kappalaisen Christianus Ericin isästä. Only the first name of Christianus Erici's father is known.

Eva (or?) Grace de Clevedon (N.N.) MP (1385 - d.)

No matter how many records are found that make the assertion, this Eva/Eve (or?) Grace (born 1385) can not possibly be a child of either Ira Clifton Reichelderfer (born 1842) or Missouri A. Dillon (bor...

Eva Lucia Kraus (N.N.) MP (b. - 1675)

Garizia N.N. MP (1155 - d.)

Gertina Maria Petronella Albasini (Janse(n) van Rensburg), SM MP (c.1832 - 1907)

BCCD Personal Details Name: Mrs Gertina Maria Albasini Born in camp? No Died in camp? No Gender: female Race: white Marital status: married Nationality: Transvaal Registration as he...

Gertje N.N. MP (c.1640 - c.1668)

Gisèle MP (c.915 - d.)

Jan Goosens' father MP (deceased)

This profile is a place holder only, no evidence is currently known to exist regarding this generation.

Gutlin zum schwarzen Schild (Hakohen-Katz Windecke(n)) MP (b. - 1598)

Hanna N.N. MP (1720 - d.)

Hans N.N. MP (deceased)

Hawise N.N. MP (1035 - 1101)

Hermelt Hermelt N MP (c.950 - 998)

hersende MP (c.1025 - d.)

Hester Catharina Janse(n) van Rensburg, d12e1 MP (c.1797 - d.)

Hitsle Hakohen-Katz Windecke(n) MP (b. - c.1537)

Jacquemina Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c1d2 SM MP (1756 - 1826)

Jan N.N. MP (1640 - d.)

The confusion surrounding surnames seems to stem from the marriage record of Jan's daughter in New Amsterdam: "1652 15 May; Jan Pieterszen, van Husum, wid; Grietje Jans, van Groeningen" This entry ...

Jannetje N.N. MP (c.1615 - 1655)

Joel von N?rnberg MP

Johan N.N. MP (1570 - 1621)

Johan, married to Tryn, born in 1585 Marstrand, Bohuslan. 1603 born daughter Maria "Marritje", a year later the daughter Annika, who later married Rolf Jansson, born 1602, Marstrand, son of * Jan was b...

Johannes Frederik Janse(n) van Rensburg, c5d1e9 MP (1809 - 1876)

Johannes Frederick Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3 MP (1736 - 1773)

QUERY Cannot have died 14/10/1773 if he married for a 2nd time 20/2/1794 SAG Volume 9 Page 295 ERROR gives 14/10/1773 as his DOD. Notifiled

Johannes Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c3d2 MP (1762 - 1804)

Sara Carolina Ras Joh:s J: van Rensburg 2 April 1804 Inventaris van alle zodanige goederen, als er door wijlen den burger Joh:s J: v: Rensburg Hend:kz: en deszelfs nagelatene weduwe Sara ...

Johannes Daniel Weilbach Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c5d7e7 MP (1814 - 1858)

b1c5d7e7 SAG v9 p 329 Marriage - photo-copy of register at Uitenhage Paternal Ancestry Report Haplogroup I1 Y-STR DYS456 14 DYS389 I 12 DYS390 24 DYS389 II 28 DYS458 15 DYS19 13 ...

Jón N.N. MP (deceased)

Josyna N.N. MP (c.1624 - 1669)

Josyna

Judith N.N., Mistress of Rainulfe II MP (854 - c.910)

Looking for documentation before I can support naming this person. -Ben. Alternative Data from merges: Alice von Babenberg (de vermandois) b 864 Germany d 915 France or Adelaide Alsace; d Acquitaine;...

Jutta MP (1204 - 1248)

Jutta is volgens de Stichting (betrouwbare afstamming van) Karel de Grote in de publicatie van 1991 VAN ONBEKENDE HERKOMST, reeksen met haar als verbinding worden niet erkend!

Katharine Zilch (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Krejnle Hakohen-Katz Windecke(n) MP (b. - c.1555)

Lavon K Crosby (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Leah Harris (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Margaret Strode (N.N.) MP (1472 - d.)

Margaretha Schmidt (N.N.) MP (c.1636 - 1703)

Margaretha Kegel (N.N.) MP (1628 - d.)

Marguerite N.N. MP (deceased)

Maria Lämbgen (N.N.) MP (b. - 1642)

Maria Catharina Janse(n) van Rensburg, b1c2d3e3 MP (1789 - d.)

Maria Eva Fabri (N.N.) MP (b. - 1701)

Maria Eva Fabri (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Maria Eva Beike (N.N.) MP (b. - 1730)

1. Katholische Pfarrei Seligenstadt, Sterberegister - Seligenstadt am Main (St.), Band 3. 297, 27 Dez 1730, Pfarrei St. Marzellinus und St. Petrus - Seligenstadt (Pfarrarchiv).

Maria Katharina Kraus (N.N.) MP (b. - 1747)

Marie Anne Rimbault (N.N.) MP (1625 - 1685)

Probablement une métisse . She was probably a Métisse woman of Mi'kmaq descent.

Marigje N.N. MP (b. - 1670)

Marjory MacGregor (N.N.) MP (1140 - d.)

Martha Chandler (N.N.) MP (1809 - 1860)

Martha does not appear in the 1840 Clay County, Kentucky, census, in the household of Joseph Chandler and his tree oldest children (all 5 or under at that time). Therefore, we are detaching her from th...

Mary Rose Stegall (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Mary "Molly" Woodrum MP (c.1704 - 1775)

Mary Little (N.N.) MP (1740 - 1790)

Mary (Maria) de Ergardia MacDougall (N), to Lorn and Argyll MP (c.1195 - 1303)

"presumably" her sister NN was married to Reginald and therefore sister in law to Magnus, WHO was the youngest of three Brothers of Olav II the Black Mary MacDubhghaill , Lady Lady Mary was the daugh...

Meir (Majer) Hakohen-Katz Windecke(n), zum Spiegel MP (b. - c.1537)

N N MP (1864 - 1864)

N. N. MP (c.1495 - d.)

Mårten Nilsson Mannan vaimo, Kristina Henriksdotter Tawastin tytär. Hänen nimensä ei ole tiedossa. Mårten Nilsson Mannas hustru, Kristina Henriksdotter Tawasts dotter. Hennes namn är inte känd Mårt...

N. N. MP (deceased)

Kristina Henriksdotter Tawastin mies. Tuntematon. Kristina Henriksdotter Tawasts man. Okänd. Kristina Henriksdotter Tawast's husband. Unknown. Kristina Henriksdotter Tawast mainitaan Mårten Nilss...

N. N. N. N. MP (deceased)

N. N. N. MP (deceased)

Talollinen Jöns Kontin vaimo. Kontti, Ikaalinen. Tuntematon. Bonde Jöns Konttis hustru. Kontti, Ikaalinen, Finland. Okänd. Farmer Jöns Kontti's wife. Kontti, Ikaalinen, Finland. Unknown.

N.N N.N. MP (deceased)

N.N. N.N. MP (deceased)

N.N. N.N. MP (c.950 - d.)

N.N. N. MP (deceased)

N.N. Tarrant (N.N.) MP (deceased)

Re: ERRORS in TARRANT Genealogy Posted by: Patricia Asleson Date: September 12, 2000 at 14:59:06 Leonard Tarent's will (1718) clearly reveals that Mary (Brooke) was NOT the mother of his son. In the ...

N.N. N.N. MP (c.1580 - d.)

N.N. N.N. MP (deceased)

N.N. N.N. (Lee) MP (deceased)