Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

The Migration From Øyer (Øier), Oppland, Norway

« Back to Projects Dashboard

view all

Profiles

Øyer is a municipality in Oppland County (Fylke), Norway. It is part of the traditional region of Gudbrandsdal and is located in the Sørdalen portion of the Gudbrandsdalen Valley. The river of Gudbrandsdalslågen (Lågen) flows through the valley. The Gudbrandsdalen Valley is mentioned extensively in the Heimskringla (Chronicle of the Kings of Norway) by Snorri Sturluson.

In Oppland, Øyer is bordered by Ringebu municipality to the north, Ringsaker to the southeast, and Lillehammer to the south. To the east lies Stor-Elvdal municipality (located in Hedmark County/Fylke). The municipality is divided in two parishes: Øyer in the south and Tretten in the north.

The purpose of this project is to aid genealogists with their research by linking families (profiles) to areas of settlement.

Due to the sheer volume, this project will focus only on the original "heads of family" settlers from Øyer (husband and/or wife) and not their children or descendants.

UNITED STATES

A. MINNESOTA

1. AITKIN COUNTY

Olson, Morten Olsen (Stalsberg,Mageli) & his wife Olson, Lisbet Kristensdatter (nee Tande)

2. BECKER COUNTY

Klemetson, Erik Clemetsen (Simensgaard)

Klemetson, Johannes (John) (Simensgaard)

3. BLUE EARTH COUNTY

Christensen, Frants (Kampen)

Erickson, Christian Eriksen (Ødemoen)

Olson, Paul Olsen (Hougen) & his wife Olson, Kiersti Christophersdatter (nee Øverli)

Roland, Berte Kristensdatter (Kampen)

Strom, Johannes "John" Torstensen (Strøm)

Strom, Knud "Knut" Tostensen (Praest-Lien)

4. BROWN COUNTY

Lee, Frants "Frank" Fransen (Lien)

Lee, Ole Frantsen (Lien) & his wife Lee, Lisbet "Elisabeth" Johnsdatter (nee Mageli midtre)

Nelson, Johannes Nilsen (Bjørnstad) & his wife Nelson, Ingeborg Erlandsdatter (nee Hovsveen)

Olstad, Knud Christensen

Olstad, Peder Johannesen (Lunke) & his wife Olstad, Lisbet Christensdatter (nee Olstad)

5. CARLTON COUNTY

Moen, Helene Kristensdatter

6. CLAY COUNTY

Eriksen, Ole (Stubberud)

Jahr, Olaus Jensen

7. DAKOTA COUNTY

8. DOUGLAS COUNTY

Amundson, Kristine Olsdatter (nee Kruke)

Wedum, Johannes "John" Antonsen

9. FARIBAULT COUNTY

10. FILLMORE COUNTY

Knudson, Johannes Knudsen (Lie) & his wife Knudson, Marit (Mari) Johannesdatter (nee Hougen)

Melum, Christian Amundsen

11. FREEBORN COUNTY

Hanson, Tosten

12. GOODHUE COUNTY

Ledum,Halvor Knudsen & his wife Ledum, Ronnaug Larsdatter

13. GRANT COUNTY

14. HENNEPIN COUNTY

Drangeid, Thea Tostensdatter (Tuterud)

Moe, Samuel Arnesen (Bjerkestuen)

Rude (Galterud), Johannes "John" Kristensen (Kolleboe)

15. HOUSTON COUNTY

Skaaden, Kristian Torgersen

16. HUBBARD COUNTY

Rognstad, Andreas "Andrew" Olsen

17. KANDIYOHI COUNTY

Hong, Klemmet Sebo Nilsen (Nielson)

18. LAC QUI PARLE COUNTY

Mahlum, Kristian Knudsen (Mælum)

19. LYON COUNTY

20. MARSHALL COUNTY

Lunke, Mathias Johannessen (Hageløkken)

Lunke, Ole Johannessen (Hageløkken)

Skurdahl, Johanna Olsdatter (nee Moe)

21. MEEKER COUNTY

Reitan, Clemet Clemmetsen (Wiiger v.)

22. MORRISON COUNTY

Jorgenson, Johannes "John" Jørgensen (Bagstad) & his wife Jorgenson, Agnete Tostensdatter (Sletjordet)

23. NORMAN COUNTY

Bergh, John Johannessen (Berg) & his wife Bergh, Kari J. Clemetsdatter Bergh (nee Berg)

Engebretson, Christian Engebritsen & his wife Engebretson, Mathea Eriksdatter (nee Vangen)

Moen, Johannes Frandsen (Lunke) & his wife Moen, Sigrid Eriksdatter (nee Vangen)

Skansgaard, Anne Pedersdatter (nee Aspehaug)

Stueness Sina Pedersdatter (nee Aspehoug Øvre)

24. OTTER TAIL COUNTY

Grimsrud, Osten Torgersen (Nestingen) & his wife Grimsrud, Kjersti Johannesdatter (nee Moe)

Hovren, Johannes Jonsen (Høvren)

Olson, Thron (Moshuustuen) & his wife Olson, Johanne Jonsdatter (nee Lagerud)

25. PENNINGTON COUNTY

Engh, Sicil "Sidsel" Simensdatter (nee Ensby)

Nelson, Christine Simensdatter (Langsveen)

26. PINE COUNTY

27. POLK COUNTY

Bjornstad, Johannes Johannessen (Bjørnstad) & his wife Bjornstad, Karen Olsdatter (nee Paulsrud)

Engebretson, Thron Engebretsen (Langsveen)

Hong, John Amundsen

Moe, Christen O. (Lunke)

Paulsrud, Anton Johnsen

Paulsrud, Nils "Nels" Olsen (Poulsrud)

Paulsrud, Peter Jørgensen & his wife Paulsrud, Olina Johannesdatter (nee Gillebo)

Skyberg, Hans Olsen (Botterudmoen), Rev.

Strom, Ole Hansen (Hong) & his 2nd wife Strom, Ingeborg Østensdatter (nee Sagstuen)

28. RAMSEY COUNTY

Lee, Christian Olsen (Lie)

Lee, Johan "John" Olsen (Lie)

Moe, Mathias O. (Lunke) & his wife Moe, Marie Torgersdatter (nee Solberg)

Paulsrud, Ole Arnesen (Poulsrud)

Thorson, Nils "Nels" Tostensen (Skyberg)

29. RENVILLE COUNTY

30. ROSEAU COUNTY

Grimsrud, Johannes "John" Larsen & his wife Grimsrud, Kari Johannesdatter (nee Nermo)

Lien, Amund Gudbrandsen

31. SWIFT COUNTY

Bagstad, Ole Larsen & his wife Bagstad, Anne Olsdatter (nee Sagstuen)

Bergum, Hans Johannessen & his wife Bergum, Kari Johnsdatter (nee Strømsjordet)

Hunder, Ole Tostensen (Sagstuen)

Lee, Amund Trondsen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Christina Torgersdatter (nee Gillebovolden)

Lee, Erik "Erick" Pedersen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Johanne Johannesdatter (nee Lie)

Lee, Erik Torgersen (Lie)

Lee, Jacob Poulsen (Lie) & his wife Lie, Goro Larsdatter (nee Bakken)

Lee, Johannes "John" Torgersen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Ingeborg Torgersdatter (nee Kramperud)

Nermoe, Peder Johannesen (Nedremoe) & his wife Nermo, Karen Johnsdatter (nee Måkerud)

Overlie, Anton Amundsen (Øverli)

Overlie, Mathias Amundsen (Øverli)

Overlie, Ole Amundsen (Øverli)

Strom, Lars Torstensen (Strøm)

Strom, Ole Torstensen

Torgerson, Johannes Torgersen (Nestingen)

32. ST. LOUIS COUNTY

Moe, Johannes "John" Jensen (Øvremoen)

33. TODD COUNTY

34. WATONWAN COUNTY

Christensen, Iver (Kampen)

Pugh, Thea Kristensdatter (nee Kampen)

35. WILKIN COUNTY

B. WISCONSIN

1. BARRON COUNTY

Hoilien, Ole Eriksen (Landgaard)

Hong, Peder Amundsen & his wife Hong, Martha Guttormsdatter (nee Brubakken)

2. BAYFIELD COUNTY

Skyberg, Otto Eliasen

3. BURNETT COUNTY

Ryan, Mari "Marie" Jørgensdatter (nee Olstad)

4. CLARK COUNTY

Botterud, John Haagensen (Rindal)

Erickson, Iver Eriksen

Hanson, Mathias Hansen (Kleve)

Johnson, Even Johansen (Botterud)

Johnson, Gunder Johansen (Botterud) & his wife Johnson, Barbara Olsdatter (nee Flademo)

Lokken, Peter Jensen (Tandeløkken)

Stalsberg, Anton Frantsen (Stalsbergsveen) & his wife Stalsberg, Emma Haakensdatter (Botterud)

Thompson, Oluf Thoresen (Tandeløkken)

5. DANE COUNTY

Moe, Johan "John" Pedersen (Sletmoen)

Rognstad, Johannes Olsen

6. DUNN COUNTY

Enge, Jens Gulbrandsen (Mageli) & his wife Enge, Mari Olsdatter (nee Kleve)

Moen, Erik Olsen (Klevmoen) & his wife Moen, Karine Torgersdatter (nee Galterud)

Olson, Mathias Svendsen

Pederson, Olea Olsdatter (nee Glømmen)

Rognstad, Anders Jørgensen & his wife Rognstad, Goro Olsdatter (Lønberg)

Sandvig, Johanna Johannesdatter (Flademo)

Svenson, Anton Svendsen (Sandvig) & his wife Svenson, Gunda Halvorsdatter (Ledum)

7. EAU CLAIRE COUNTY

Brobaken, Johannes "John" Hansen (Brobakken) & his wife Brobaken, Goro "Gertie" Iversdatter (nee Melum)

Fossum, Anton Andersen & his wife Fossum, Mathea Mathiasdatter (nee Johnsgaard)

Hovde, Michael Simensen (Hovde nordre) & his wife Hovde, Mathea "Matilda" Torgersdatter (nee Hovde)

Lokvam, Anton Olsen & his wife Lokvam, Oline Mortensdatter (Mortenstuen)

Loquvam, Johan Johannesen (Lokvam) & his wife Loquvam, Johanna "Hannah" Klemetsdatter (nee Mageli)

Monson, Østen Monsen (Moshaugen)

Semingson, Peder (Prestegårdshaugen)

8. GREEN COUNTY

9. IOWA COUNTY

10. JACKSON COUNTY

Blihovde, Johannes "John" Olsen & his wife Blihovde, Anna M. Amundsdatter (nee Hong)

Hanson, Even Hansen (Stubrud)

Stubrud, Hans Hansen (Stubberud)

11. JUNEAU COUNTY

Vedum, Mathea Andersdatter (nee Nymoen)

Vedum, Ole Johannesen (Wedum) & his wife Vedum, Kari Christensdatter Vedum (nee Bryn)

12. LA CROSSE COUNTY

Bergerson, Peder Bergersen (Vedum) & his wife Bergerson, Ingeborg Eriksdatter (nee Fladstulen)

Elstad, Jens Jensen (Linløkken) & his wife Elstad, Kari Jacobsdatter (nee Lien)

Gillebo, Berger Olsen (Gillebo Opigaard)

Guttormson, Lars "Louis" Guttormsen (Brobakken)

Johnson, Lena Evensdatter (nee Nestingen)

Larson, Simen Larsen (Hunder)

Lee, Bernt "Ben" Paulsen

Lienlokken, Even Johannesen (Linløkken)

Lienlokken, Jens Engebretsen (Linløkken)

Lunke, Jens (John) Olsen (Kruke) & his wife Lunke, Rachel Paulsdatter (Nermo)

Lunke, Ole Jensen (Høvre)

Moen, John Knudsen (Lunke)

Osgaard, Lars Olsen (Strangstad)

Seversen, Even Syversen (Engum)

Skogen, Johan "John" Olsen

Thorstad, Erick Iversen (Torstad)

Bjorge, Dina Simensdatter (Ensbybrænden)

Heggen, Thea Clara Simensdatter (Ensbybrænden)

Peterson, Oline Simensdatter (Ensbybrænden)

Lee, Sina Simensdatter (Ensbybrænden)

Knutson, Sofie Simensdatter (Ensbybrænden)

13. LAFAYETTE COUNTY

14. LINCOLN COUNTY

15. MONROE COUNTY

Fransen, Christen (Holsbakken)

Olson, Johan "John" Olsen (Blihovde)

Stenerson, Christen Stenersen (Stalsberg)

16. POLK COUNTY

17. PORTAGE COUNTY

18. SAWYER COUNTY

19. SHAWANO COUNTY

20. ST. CROIX COUNTY

Bakken, Johannes Olsen (Halstenstad)

Bergslien, Hans Johannesen

Johnson, Torger Jonsen (Sprekkenhus)

Stalsberg, Johannes "John" Olsen (Tande v.) & his wife Stalsberg, Goro Nilsdatter (nee Berg v.)

21. TREMPEALEAU COUNTY

Amundson, Halvor Amundsen (Tande) & his wife Amundson, Ragnhild Knudsdatter (nee Simengaardhaugen)

Ekern, Caroline Olsdatter (Vaserud)

Haugen, Knud Olsen (Stalsberg)

Holmen, Sina Samuelsdatter (nee Baadstø)

Hong, Mathias Johannesen (Ourom)

Hovre, Ole Olsen (Steenstuen)

Husmoen, Marit Torgersdatter (nee Moe)

Johnson, Lars Johannesen (Sagstuen)

Olson, Mekel "Michael" Olsen (Fonstad) & his wife Olson, Kari "Carrie" Thoresdatter (nee Tandeløkken)

Prestegarden, Andreas Johannesen (Præstegarden) & his wife Prestegarden, Martha Knudsdatter (nee Ourum)

Semingson, Berger

Semingson, Mathias

Semingson, Samuel

Simongaard, John

Thompson, Clemet Thoresen (Tandeløkken)

Thorstad, Mathea Marie Johannesdatter (nee Nestingen)

22. VERNON COUNTY

Amundson, Lars Amundsen (Glommen) & his wife Amundson, Anne Olsdatter (nee Hong)

Bagstad, Gunder Eriksen (Vasrud v.) & his wife Bagstad, Anne Tronsdatter (nee Bagstad)

Bakkestuen, Sina Jonsdatter

Bakkom, Elise (nee Wasrud)

Bakkum, Olia Olsdatter (nee Vedumstuen)

Bergh, Clemmet Clemmetsen (Hovde nordre) & his wife Bergh, Martha (Marte) Christensdatter (nee Berg)

Bergh, Engebret Christensen (Berg)

Bergh, Erik "Erick" Christensen (Berg)

Bergh, Johannes Knudsen (Berg) & his wife Bergh, Ingeborg Ingebretsdatter (nee Offigstad)

Bergshaugen, Johannes Olsen (Præstegard) & his wife Bergshaugen, Sønnøv "Sonove" Engebretsdatter (nee Blihovdstuen)

Bjorge, Tobias Pedersen (Bjørge)

Bjornstad, Johannes Ingebretsen (Galtrud) & his wife Bjornstad, Anne Hansdatter (nee Biørnstad)

Blihovde, Nils Olsen

Blihovde, Peder Larsen (Tuterud) & his wife Blihovde, Randi Olsdatter (nee Blihovde)

Boreson, Johannes Børrsen (Sandviksgrd) & his wife Boreson, Johanne Klemetsdatter (Berg)

Brendum, Christian Christiansen (Bjornstad)

Brendum, Erik Pedersen (Rugsveen) & his wife Brandum, Goro Kristensdatter (nee Brennum)

Brendum, Ole Christensen (Brændum)

Brye, Randi Andersdatter (nee Nymoen)

Bryhn, Mathias Pedersen (Bryn) & his wife Bryhn, Berett Larsdatter (nee Grimsrud)

Christenson, Erland Kristensen (Blihovde) & his wife Christenson, Johanne Olsdatter (nee Blihovde)

Dulve, Johannes Fransen (Løvlien)

Erickson, Gunder Erichsen (Linløkkesletten) & his wife Erickson, Anne Olsdatter (Maagerud)

Erickson, Ingeborg Fransdatter (nee Holen)

Erickson, Simon Eriksen (Stavslien) & his wife Erickson, Mathea Eriksdatter (nee Elstad)

Franson, Christian "Christ" Fransen & his wife Franson, Mari "Mary" Kristensdatter (nee Mo)

Gilbo, Johannes "John" Olsen (Strangstad) & his wife Gilbo, Elizabeth Frantzdatter (nee Midtskog)

Gilleboe, Halvor Olsen (Gillebo Opigaard)

Grimsrud, Gulbrand J. & his wife Grimsrud, Olia A. (nee Lie)

Grimsrud, Lars Engebretsen (Bagstad) & his wife Grimsrud, Elisebeth Østensdatter (nee Grimsrud)

Gulbrandson, Clement (Wigmoen) & his wife Gulbrandson, Johannah Engebretsdatter (nee Offigstad)

Hagen, Anton Olsen (Nordmageli) & his wife Hagen, Agnette Johannesdatter (nee Hong)

Haugen, Jacob Clemetsen (Glomstad) & his wife Haugen, Lisbet "Elizabet" Olsdatter (nee Vedum v.)

Hjelstuen, Anne Knudsdatter (nee Berg)

Holsbakken, Erland Østensen (Hoelsbakken)

Hovde, Hans Knudsen (Ourum) & his wife Hovde, Rachel Eriksdatter (nee Landgårdstuen)

Hovde, John Clemetsen (Hovde nordre)

Hunder, Johannes "John" Larsen & his wife Hunder, Kari Tostensdatter (nee Sagstuen)

Hunder, Tosten "Thorsten" Johannessen (Wedumsdalen) & his wife Hunder, Beret Olsdatter (nee Sagstuen)

Ihle, Simon Olsen (Bagstad) & his wife Ihle, Goro Johannesdatter (nee Moshougen)

Jahr, Olea Pedersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Johnsgaard, Mathias Gulbrandsen

Johnson, Erich Johannesen (Dulven)

Johnson, Hans Johannesen (Højlijordet)

Johnson, Johanne Pedersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Johnson, Ole Johannesen (Lageton) & his wife Johnson, Eline "Ellen" Olsdatter (nee Botterud)

Jorgenson, Ole Jørgensen & his wife Jorgenson, Lisabet "Elizabeth" Olsdatter (nee Vangen)

Juttelstad, Christian Halvorsen (Jutulstad)

Juttelstad, Erland Halvorsen (Jutulstad) & his wife Juttelstad, Lisbet Bergersdatter (nee Vedum)

Kolbo, Peder Haagensen (Wiigen) & his wife Kolbo, Marit Hansdatter (nee Nordlien)

Kolebo, Amund Haagensen (Wiigen) & his wife Kolbo, Marit Tostensdatter (nee Kraabøl)

Langaard, Anton Halvorsen

Langaard, Ole Halvorsen

Larsen, Johannes Hovde & his wife Hovde, Anne Pedersdatter (nee Romundgard)

Larson, Hans Larsen (Galterud)

Larson, Johannes Larsen (Galterud)

Lee, Torger Torstensen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Mathea Olsdatter Lee (nee Løvlien)

Lien, Johannes Oudensen (Kvam) & his wife Lien, Marit Olsdatter (nee Kaldor)

Lienlokken, Engebret Jenssen (Linløkken) & his wife Lienlokken, Anne Jacobsdatter (nee Lien)

Maakrud, Anders Johannesen (Måkrudstuen) & his wife Maakrud, Ingeborg Pedersdatter (nee Bjørge)

Mockrud, Agnethe Torgersdatter (nee Maagerud)

Moe, Lars Pedersen (Råbølhagen)

Moe, Ole Pedersen (Råbølhagen) & his wife Moe, Ingeborg Olsdatter (nee Skaaden)

Monshaugen, Ole Johannesen (Offigstad)

Monshaugen, Rachel Olsdatter (nee Offigstad)

Nestingen, Christian Evensen

Nestingen, Mattias Evensen

Odegaarden, Peder Johannesen (Glømmenødegård) & his wife Odegaarden, Marit Simensdatter (nee Vigerødegaard)

Olson, Elias Olsen (Holsbakken)

Olson, Iver Olsen (Nestingen)

Olson, Olea Christensdatter (nee Brennum)

Olson, Peder (Ledum)

Olson, Stener (Øverli) & his wife Olson, Marie Pedersdatter (nee Nermo)

Olsen, Sven (Mageli) & his wife Olsen, Marit Kristensdatter (nee Vedum)

Olson, Torger Olsen (Rugløkken)

Olson, Tosten (Halstenstad) & his wife Olson, Goro Jonsdatter (nee Bergshaugen)

Ophus, Ingeborg Pedersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Oslie, Olea Olsdatter (nee Kaldor)

Pederson, Arne Pedersen (Glømmeødegard)

Pederson, Johannes Pedersen (Flatemo)

Raabel, Ingeborg Larsdatter (nee Ihle)

Rindahlshagen, Goro Samuelsdatter (nee Brennum)

Rose, Martha Kristensdatter (nee Sprekkenhuus)

Ruud, Edvard "Edward" Olsen (Stav)

Samuelson, Samuel Jørgensen (Bjerke) & his wife Samuelson, Marit Pedersdatter (nee Glomen)

Skjonsberg, Halvor Halvorsen (Brekke) & his wife Skjonsberg, Sigrid Johannesdatter (nee Høvren)

Sletmoen, Anne Pedersdatter (nee Aronsveen)

Stafslien, Morten Christensen (Stavslien) & his wife Stafslien, Johanne Pedersdatter (nee Moen)

Strangstad, Johannes "Johanes" J. & his wife Stangstad, Johanna Johnsdatter (nee Botterud)

Strangstadlien, Jørgen "Jorge" Olsen (Blegen) & his wife Strangstadlien, Lisbet Johannesdatter (nee Strangstad)

Sund, Johan Eriksen (Halstenstad) & his wife Sund, Karen Jonsdatter (nee Bådstø)

Sveen, Johannes Oudensen (Offigstad) & his wife Sveen, Ingeborg Eriksdatter (nee Landgaard)

Tandhagen, Erik Erichsen (Landgaardstuen) & his wife Tandhagen, Ronnog Simensdatter (nee Hong)

Thoreson, Torger Toresen (Rusten)

Throndsen, Guttorm Tronsen (Bagstad) & his wife Throndsen, Kari Amundsdatter (nee Olstad)

Tollefsen, Frants "Frank" Tollevsen (Lunke)

Torgerson, Erik Torgersen (Klaevemoen) & his wife Torgerson, Anne Pedersdatter (nee Poulsrud)

Torgerson, Tosten Torgersen (Bakken) & his wife Torgerson, Sigri Knudsdatter (nee Lie)

Vangen, Tosten Eriksen & his wife Vangen, Anne Amundsdatter (nee Glømme)

Vedum, Kristian "Christ" Olsen (Vedum v.)

Vedum, Ole Larsen (Mageli) & his wife Vedum, Anne Kristensdatter (nee Brennum)

Vedum, Ole Olsen (Vedum v.)

23. WASHBURN COUNTY

24. WAUPACA COUNTY

Bergslien, Martin Olsen

Johnson, John (Wigerødegaard)

Larsen, Anders "Andrew" (Høylien)

Mortenson, Anne Jonsdatter (nee Wigerødegaard)

Wasrud, John Gudmundsen

25. WOOD COUNTY

Wiken, Anton Andersen (Viken)

C. NORTH DAKOTA

1. ADAMS COUNTY

Stubrud, Johannes "John" Halvorsen (Stubberud)

2. BENSON COUNTY

3. BOTTINEAU COUNTY

Jevne, Peder Eriksen & his wife Jevne, Britt (nee Lunke)

Lunke, Ole H.

Nermoe, Peder Johannesen (Nermo)

Skar, Johannes "John" Tostensen

Sveen, Mathias O

4. CASS COUNTY

Nestingen, Ole Olsen

Olsen, Torger (Olstadsveen)

5. DIVIDE COUNTY

6. FOSTER COUNTY

7. GRAND FORKS COUNTY

Langord, Haagen "Hooken" Samuelsen

Langord, Mathias Samuelsen

8. MCHENRY COUNTY

Bakken, Johannes "John" Kristensen (Ødegaarden)

Skaaden, Torger Johansen (Skåden)

9. MCKENENZIE COUNTY

Lovlin, Oluf "Olaf" Frantsen (Løvlien)

Rindahl, Johannes Olsen & his wife Rindahl, Karen (Svegaarden)

Stenslie, Laurits Olsen (Odden) & his wife Stenslie, Sina Johansdatter (Bergumshagen)

10. MOUNTRAIL COUNTY

Mahlum, Amund Pedersen (Aspehoug Øvre)

11. NELSON COUNTY

Bakstad,Thrond Johansen & his wife Bakstad, Tonneta Larsdatter

Paulsrud, John Hansen

12. RAMSEY COUNTY

Lee, Maria Pedersdatter (nee Lie)

13. RANSOM COUNTY

14. RICHLAND COUNTY

Mitskog, Trond Olsen (Midtskog) & his wife Mitskog, Lisabet Halvorsdatter (nee Kaldor)

15. SARGENT COUNTY

Olstad, Jens Johannesen

16. TOWNER COUNTY

Bratlee, Sigrid Bergersdatter (nee Vedum)

17. TRAILL COUNTY

Anderson, Kari Stenersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Bagstad, Erik Johannessen (Mæhlumsletten) & his wife Bagstad, Kari Clemetsdatter (nee Bagstad)

Bergumshagen, Johannes Svendsen & his wife Bergumshagen, Johanne Andersdatter (nee Bagstad)

Brenden, Ragnhild Johannesdatter (Vedumsdalen)

Hagen, Oluf Olsen (Strangstadhagen)

Halvorson, Ole Halvorsen (Lie) & his wife Halvorson, Ingebor Jorgensdatter (nee Rongstad)

Hong, Johannes "John" Torgersen

Hong, Kristian "Christ" Amundsen

Hong, Ole Amundsen & his wife Hong, Gurine Larsdatter (nee Krobøl)

Hov, Torger Franssen (Hofssven)

Høvre, Sidsel Johnsdatter (nee Olstad)

Jahr, Erik Tostensen & his wife Jahr, Mari Olsdatter (nee Hageløkken)

Jahr, Torger Tostensen (Klokkerstuen) & his wife Jahr, Rønnoug Stenersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Jahrshagen, Tosten Torgersen (Ødemoen) & his wife Jahr, Mari Erichsdatter (nee Stubrud)

Kaldor, Anders Olsen & his wife Kaldor, Anne Marie Olsdatter (nee Bagstad)

Kaldor, Christian Olsen & his wife Kaldor, Ragnhild Tostensdatter (nee Jahr)

Kaldor, Mathias Olsen

Kaldor, Ole Olsen (Hunder) & his wife Kaldor, Matea "Martha" Johannesdatter (nee Høvre)

Kaldor, Simon Olsen

Kraabel, Torger Olsen (Strangstad) & his wife Kraabel, Ragnhild Halvorsdatter (nee Brekke)

Langager, Christine Olsdatter (nee Moe)

Lee, John Olsen

Lee, Knud Olsen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Marthe Johannesdatter (nee Nermo)

Lee, Ole Tostensen (Aasletten)

Lokken, Johannes "John" Olsen (Skiønsberg) & his wife Lokken, Ingeborg Olsdatter (nee Steenstuen)

Lokken, Johannes Johannesen (Hougen) & his wife Lokken, Sigrid Johannesdatter (nee Engehagen)

Moe, Mathias Olsen & his wife Moe, Christine Johannesdatter (nee Hunder)

Moe, Ole Pedersen (Lagerud) & his wife Moe, Sigrid Eriksdatter

Nestingen, Sigri Larsdatter (nee Nestingen)

Nestingen, Torger Olsen (Nestingen v.)

Nysveen, Johannes "John" Hansen & his wife Nysveen, Kristiane "Christiane" Eriksdatter

Overmoen, Jens Larssen (Øvremoen) & his wife Overmoen, Johanne Torgersdatter (nee Botterud)

Potterud, Engebret "Albert" Olsen (Botterudmoen)

Simengaard, Ole

Skyberg, Kristen Olsen (Botterudmoen)

Smerud, Martin Torgersen

Sundby, Andreas Andersen

Sundby, Johannes Andersen

Sundby, Peder Andersen (Ensby)

Svegaarden, Hans J. & his wife Svegaarden, Lisa Olsdatter (nee Midtskog)

Thorstad, Christian Larsen

Thorstad, Lars Olsen & his wife Thorstad, Ingeborg Olsdatter (nee Stavslien)

18. WILLIAMS COUNTY

D. IOWA

1. ALLAMAKEE COUNTY

Hagen, Agnete Pedersdatter (nee Kaldor)

Kaldor, Ragnhild Trondsdatter (nee Stubberud)

Larson, Rakel Pedersdatter (nee Kaldor)

Quam, Ole Eliassen (Kvam)

2. HAMILTON COUNTY

Malum, Peder Arnesen (Mæhlum)

3. WINNEBAGO COUNTY

4. WINNESHIEK COUNTY

Iverson, Lars Iversen (Torstad)

5. WORTH COUNTY

Aasletten (Jenson), Anna Jensdatter (nee Kielgaard)

E. TEXAS

1. BOSQUE COUNTY

2. DALLAS COUNTY

3. MCLENNAN COUNTY

4. TARRANT COUNTY

F. SOUTH DAKOTA

1. BEADLE COUNTY

Melum, Lars Amundsen (Mæhlum)

2. CLARK COUNTY

Kolbo, Hans Amundsen (Kolebo) & his wife Kolbo, Ingeborg Olsdatter (nee Præstegaard)

3. CLAY COUNTY

Paulson, Erik Poulsen (Lunke)

4. DAY COUNTY

Solberg, Lauritz Monsen

5. KINGSBURY COUNTY

6. LAKE COUNTY

Hovde, Clemet Simensen & his wife Hovde, Marit Johannesdatter (nee Linløkken)

Lee, Johannes Anderssen (Revolden) & his wife Lee, Marie Amundsdatter (nee Lie)

7. MARSHALL COUNTY

8. MOODY COUNTY

Albertson, Rachel Simensdatter (nee Hovde nordre)

Hovde, Anne Simensdatter (nee Hovde nordre)

Hovde, Ole Simensen (Hovde nordre)

9. ROBERTS COUNTY

Tande, Marie Monsdatter (Solberg)

10. UNION COUNTY

Melum, Ole (Olai) Christiansen & his wife Melum, Ingbor Poulsdatter (nee Lunke Saugstuen)

11. YANKTON COUNTY

Bagstad, Iver Pedersen

Bagstad, Mathias Pedersen

Juttelstad, Peder Halvorsen (Jutulstad)

G. OREGON

1. CLATSOP COUNTY

Mathisen, Berthe Simensdatter (nee Ensby)

2. LANE COUNTY

Stalsberg, Knut Johnsen

Stalsberg, Olaus "Oliver" Johnsen

3. MULTNOMAH COUNTY

H. WASHINGTON

1. COWLITZ COUNTY

2. KING COUNTY

Gillebo, Torgeir "Thomas" Olsen

Lunke, Johannes "John" Olsen

Pedersen, Even "Evan" Pedersen (Glotten)

Mageli, Mari Erlandsdatter

Olstad, Johannes "John" Jørgensen

Rindal, Elizabeth Olsdatter (nee Kaldor)

3. KITSAP COUNTY

Hong, Lars Knudsen

Moe, Peter Pedersen (Sletmoen) Rev.

Paulson, Thron

4. PIERCE COUNTY

Gillbo, Anton Johannesen (Gillebo)

Hong, Anders "Andres" Olsen

Nymoen, Anne Torgersdatter (nee Nestingen)

Skramstad, Karen Olsdatter (nee Hageløkken)

Soby, Karen Antonsdatter (nee Wedum)

5. SPOKANE COUNTY

Larsen, Gunda Randine Kristiansdatter (Lunke)

6. WHITMAN COUNTY

I. MONTANA

1. CHOUTEAU COUNTY

Odegard, Christian Hansen & his wife Odegard, Thea Knudsdatter

2. GALLATIN COUNTY

3. STILLWATER COUNTY

Lee, John Olsen (Lie) & his wife Lee, Karen Johannesdatter (nee Kramprud)

J. CALIFORNIA

1. LOS ANGELES COUNTY

Gillebo, Nels

Wedum, Albert Antonsen

2. MENDOCINO COUNTY

3. MONTEREY COUNTY

4. PLACER COUNTY

Hong, Engebret Sebo Nilsen

K. ILLINOIS

1. COOK COUNTY

Bergslien, Anton Simensen

Bergslien, Syver Simensen (Mælumssveen)

Erickson, Erik "Erick" Erlandsen (Kramperud) & his wife Erickson, Anne Gudbrandsdatter (Bøe)

Erlandsen, Simon

Gilbo, John Olsen (Gillebo) & his wife Gilbo, Kirsti Nilsdatter (nee Skåden)

Hanson, Ida Clemmentsdatter (Potterud)

Haugen, Anton Johannesen (Hougum)

Johnson, Johanne "Hannah" Thoresdatter (Lie)

Malum, Kari Christensdatter (nee Olstad)

Olstad, Christen Johnsen

Petersen, Sigri Johannesdatter (nee Hov)

Skaaden, Marie Nilsdatter (Skåden)

Skaaden, Peder "Peter" Olsen (Olstad) & his wife Skaaden, Matea Arnesdatter (nee Mælum)

L. VIRGINIA

1. JAMES CITY COUNTY

M. FLORIDA

1. LAKE COUNTY

Malum, John Arnesen (Mæhlum)

N. NEBRASKA

1. CUSTER COUNTY

Kolbo, Johannes "John" Haagensen (Wiigen) & his 2nd wife Kolbo (Lien), Marit "Mariet" Thoresdatter (nee Rusten)

O. ALASKA

1. FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH

Nermo, Trond "Thomas" Johannessen

P. UNKNOWN AMERICAN LOCATION

Bergslien, Johannes Gundersen (Linløkkesletten) & his wife Bergslien, Kari Pedersdatter (nee Aronsveen)

Holen, Erik Torgersen (Offigstad)

Holsstuen, Frands Olsen (Holen) & his wife Holen, Marit Jacobsdatter (nee Sprekkenhus)

Hovsveen, Johannes Toresen & his wife Hovsveen, Marte Erlandsdatter (nee Nordjordet)

Ihle, Syver Olsen (Engum ved Ihle) & his wife Ihle, Marie Evensdatter (nee Moe)

Jørgensen, Engebret

Løvlien. Amund Olsen

Moe, Torger Johannessen (Moeshougen) & his wife Moe, Sigri Larsdatter (nee Krogfossen)

Nyemoen, Amund Olsen (Nymoen)

Vigerodegaarden, Iver Johansen (Wigerodegaarden)

CANADA

A. ALBERTA

Bjorge, Anne Klemetsdatter (Berg)

B. BRITISH COLUMBIA

Arneson, Torger "Tom"

C. ONTARIO

D. SASKATCHEWAN

Glomstad, Mathias "Matt" Olsen

Raabel, Kristian (Råbøl)

Solberg, Mons Monsen

1. XXXX COUNTY