Etti Lea Mendzigursky

Is your surname Mendzigursky?

Research the Mendzigursky family

Etti Lea Mendzigursky's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Etti Lea Mendzigursky

Also Known As: "Muschi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leipzig, Germany
Death: Died in Deported to Riga ghetto, January 21, 1942. Exact fate unknown.
Cause of death: Murdered during Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peisech Mendzigursky and Frieda Mendzigursky
Sister of <private> Shaw (Mendzigursky); Margo Freedman and Abraham Mendzigursky

Managed by: Judith Nathan Elam
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Etti Lea Mendzigursky's Timeline

1935
December 20, 1935
Leipzig, Germany
1942
January 21, 1942
Age 6
Deported to Riga ghetto, January 21, 1942. Exact fate unknown.