Hannah Gear / Looney

public profile

Is your surname Gear / Looney?

Research the Gear / Looney family

Hannah Gear / Looney's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Gear / Looney (Hutton)

Also Known As: "Looney"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in New Diggings, WI, USA
Place of Burial: Masonic Cemetery, Lafayette, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham Looney and Charles Gear
Mother of Sophronia L. Bean

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Hannah Gear / Looney's Timeline

1795
August 21, 1795
1815
1815
Age 19
Jo Davies, IL, USA
1819
November 3, 1819
Age 24
Alton, Madison, Illinois, United States
1880
February 22, 1880
Age 84
New Diggings, WI, USA
February 1880
Age 84
Lafayette, Wisconsin, United States

Hannah Hutton Looney
Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Share
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 21, 1795
Death: Feb. 22, 1880

Hannah Hutton's first husband was Charles Gear.
After Charles death in New Diggings, she married Abraham Looney.

Family links:
Spouse:
Charles H Gear (1790 - 1851)

Children:
William T Gear (1816 - 1880)*
Sophronia Gear Bean (1819 - 1912)*
Oscar Francis Gear (1822 - ____)*
John Hutton Gear (1824 - 1864)*
Miranda J Gear Evans (1826 - ____)*
Angelica Gear Thearle (1828 - 1912)*
Virginia Gear Carrington (1828 - 1853)*
Charlotte Ann Gear Andrews (1832 - ____)*
Hannah Rose Gear (1839 - ____)*

*Calculated relationship


Burial:
Masonic Cemetery
Lafayette County
Wisconsin, USA

Maintained by: Donna Lea [Gear] Loper
Originally Created by: Shelby Neuzil
Record added: Jul 08, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 54683148


????