Humphrey Ellinor Cheney

Is your surname Cheney?

Research the Cheney family

Humphrey Ellinor Cheney's Geni Profile

Records for Humphrey Cheney

414,601 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Humphrey Ellinor Cheney

Also Known As: "Humphrey Chaney"
Birthplace: Higham, Kent, England
Death: Died in Milstead, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Chaney and Ann Chaney
Husband of Alice Cheney
Father of John Cheney
Brother of Amy Cheney

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Humphrey Ellinor Cheney

Humphrey CHENEY

  • Born: ABT 1457, Higham, Milstead, Kent, England
  • Died: 3 Jan 1526
  • Father: Robert CHENEY
  • Mother: Anne LOVELACE
  • Married: Alice WOOTTON ABT 1489, Boughton, Malherbe, Kent, England
  • Children:
  • 1. John CHENEY
view all

Humphrey Ellinor Cheney's Timeline

Higham, Kent, England
Age 33
Kent, England
June 3, 1526
Age 69
Milstead, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Boughton, Malherbe, Kent, England