Jerusha Ona Brown

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Jerusha Ona Brown's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Jerusha Ona Brown (Agee)

Also Known As: "Onie"
Birthplace: Fayetteville, Washington, Arkansas, USA
Death: Died in Eads, Kiowa, Colorado, USA
Place of Burial: Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Calvin J. Agee and Minerva Agee
Wife of Samuel A Brown
Mother of Elizabeth "Lizzie" Kelly; Gertrude Brown; Arthur Brown; Della Hollandsworth; Essie Brown and 5 others
Sister of Ambrose Amos Agee; Nancy Agee; Silas Agee; Virginia Ellen Hughes; Constaine Agee and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jerusha Ona Brown

Find a Grave

Birth: May 27, 1857

Death: May 2, 1941

Jerusha Ona "Onie" Brown, daughter of Calvin J. and Minerva (Thrailkill) Agee, born in Fayetteville, Washington Co AR

died at Eads, Kiowa Co, CO.

Married to Samuel A. Brown on Oct 5, 1873 at Lebanon, Laclede Co MO.

Thanks to Larry Wyatt for providing this information on Onie.

Family links:

  • Calvin J. Agee (1819 - 1886)
  • Minerva Thrailkill Agee (1826 - 1906)
 Samuel Brown (1853 - 1901)

Burial: Bolles Cemetery (new) Lebanon Laclede County Missouri, USA

view all 14

Jerusha Ona Brown's Timeline

May 27, 1857
Fayetteville, Washington, Arkansas, USA
October 5, 1873
Age 16
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
May 12, 1875
Age 17
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
October 1878
Age 21
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
August 13, 1880
Age 23
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA
January 27, 1883
Age 25
Hooker Twp, Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
September 1885
Age 28
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
January 25, 1888
Age 30
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
August 13, 1890
Age 33
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri
June 10, 1894
Age 37
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri