Is your surname Weiner?

Research the Weiner family

Juditta Weiner's Geni Profile

Records for Juditta Weiner

183,489 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Juditta Weiner (Mandler)

Also Known As: "Katharine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gerson Mandler and Katharina Mandler
Wife of Herschl Weiner
Mother of David Weiner; Rosa Fuchs and Josefine Hahn
Sister of Blumerl Mandler; Bella Mandler and Hendl Rebenwurzel

Managed by: Michael Gordy
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Juditta Weiner

Birth record at fond 1073, vol 1958, image 30.

view all

Juditta Weiner's Timeline

1819
September 21, 1819
Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1853
June 27, 1853
Age 33
Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1857
April 3, 1857
Age 37
Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1860
1860
Age 40
Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
????
????