Is your surname Czeczowiczka?

Research the Czeczowiczka family

Moses Czeczowiczka's Geni Profile

Records for Moses Czeczowiczka

65 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moses Czeczowiczka

Hebrew: Moses משה צבי Czeczowiczka
Also Known As: "Mojzis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Strážnice (Strassnitz), Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Přerov (Prerau), Moravia, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Strážnice (Strassnitz), Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernard Berl Czeczowiczka and Eve Edl Czeczowiczka
Husband of Fanni Fredel Czeczowiczka
Father of Emanuel Emil Czeczowiczka; Bernard Czeczowiczka; Salomon Sami Czeczowiczka; Katharina Löw and Albert Czeczowiczka
Brother of Salamon Shamai Czeczowiczka

Occupation: Ökonom un Grundbesitzer in Lipov (Lippau), Moravia, later Privatiers in Přerov (Prerau), Moravia
Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Moses Czeczowiczka's Timeline

1809
April 16, 1809
Strážnice (Strassnitz), Moravia, Czech Republic
1836
June 24, 1836
Age 27
Strážnice, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1844
March 13, 1844
Age 34
Lipov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1845
December 27, 1845
Age 36
Lipov (Lippau), Moravia, Czech Republic

born Dec 27-8, 1845-6

1847
September 28, 1847
Age 38
Lipov (Lippau), Strážnice (Strassnitz), Moravia, Czech Republic
1894
April 6, 1894
Age 84
Přerov (Prerau), Moravia, Czech Republic
????
Lipov (Lippau), Strážnice (Strassnitz) , Moravia, Czech Republic
????
????

Lipov(Lippau), Moravia ?

????
Strážnice (Strassnitz), Strážnice, South Moravia, Czech Republic