Is your surname Lang?

Research the Lang family

Taavi Lang's Geni Profile

Records for Taavi Lang

1,580,715 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Taavi Lang

Also Known As: "Suurna Taavi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kuramaal, Liivi kubermangus, Tsaari-Venemaa
Death: Died in Saaremaal,Liivi kubermang, Tsaari- venemaa
Place of Burial: Kihelkonna surnuaed, Saaremaal, Liivi kubermang, Tsaari- venemaa
Immediate Family:

Husband of Madli Lang
Father of Mihkel Lang and Mart Lang

Occupation: Suurna talu peremees (ostis talu 1834.a.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Taavi Lang

Birth/Sünd: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.3; 1782-1822,

http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.3:156?955,1240,911,305,0

Sünnikohaks siin meetrikaraamatus märgitud Karala???

Confirmation/Leer: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.4; 1805-1843 (isa nimi Mart)

http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.4:17?1186,623,591,84,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:251

Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 19s4v-20s1v, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:66?263,1104,2055,285,0

view all

Taavi Lang's Timeline

1806
November 8, 1806
Tsaari-Venemaa
1839
August 26, 1839
Age 32
Saaremaa, Liivi kubermang, Tsaari-Venemaa
1844
November 7, 1844
Age 37
Karala, Saaremaa
1878
August 3, 1878
Age 71
Saaremaal,Liivi kubermang, Tsaari- venemaa
????
????
Liivi kubermang, Tsaari- venemaa