Is your surname Dammartin?

Research the Dammartin family

Agnes Dammartin's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Dammartin

91,318 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Dammartin (de Dammartin)

Also Known As: "Agnes /De Mello/"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Death: Died in Buckinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aubry II, count of Dammartin and Mathilda (Mathilde) "Maud" de Clermont, comtesse de Dammartin
Wife of Guillaume, seigneur de Fiennes et de Tingry
Mother of Michel de Fiennes; Baudouin de Fiennes; Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry; William de la Plaunche Bastard Fiennes and Mahaut de Fiennes
Sister of Renaud I, Count of Dammartin, Boulogne, Aumale and Mortain; Clemence de Dammartin; Juliane Gournay; Aélis / Alix de Dammartin; Simon II de Dammartin, comte d'Aumale and 1 other

Occupation: ALT BIRTH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, ENG.1166
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 30

Agnes Dammartin's Timeline

1169
1169
United Kingdom
1175
1175
Age 6
Tolleshunt, Essex, , England
1190
1190
Age 21
Buckingham,England
1192
1192
Age 23
Tolleshunt, Essex, England
1200
1200
Age 31
Of, Martock, Somerset, England
1204
1204
Age 35
1251
1251
Age 82
Buckinghamshire, England
1933
December 23, 1933
Age 82
December 23, 1933
Age 82