Is your surname Jones?

Research the Jones family

Agnes Jones's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Jones (Dole)

Also Known As: "Agnes Noel Jones"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Reading, Berkshire, England
Death: Died in Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Jones and Robert Jones
Mother of Thomas Jones and Thomas Jones

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Agnes Jones

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=32458092

Birth: 1572, England Death: 1635 Plymouth Plymouth County Massachusetts, USA

AGNES IS NOT BURIED IN THIS CEMETERY..

SHE WAS MARRIED TO ROBERT JONES..

Death: abt 1635 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA Birth: abt 1572 in St Mary, Reading, Berkshire, England Name: Agnes Dole Sex: F

Marriage 1 Robert Jones b: 1573 in Reading Berkshire England Caversham, , Oxfordshire, England

Married: abt 1601 in Caversham, , Oxfordshire, England


Family links:

Spouse:
 Robert Jones (1573 - 1635)

Children:
 Thomas Jones (1602 - 1680)*
view all

Agnes Jones's Timeline

1572
1572
Reading, Berkshire, England
1572
Reading, Berkshire, England
1602
January 23, 1602
Age 30
Caversfield, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
January 23, 1602
Age 30
Caversham, Oxfordshire, England
1635
October 8, 1635
Age 63
Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1635
Age 63
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States