Agnes de Washington (le Gentyl)

Is your surname de Washington?

Research the de Washington family

Agnes de Washington (le Gentyl)'s Geni Profile

Records for Agnes de Washington

26,408 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes de Washington (le Gentyl)

Also Known As: "Le Gentyle"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ellel Manor, Carnforth, Lancashire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Carnforth, Lancashire, England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Randle Le Gentyle
Wife of Robert de Washington, Jr.
Mother of Robert Washington, III; John Washington; Thomas Washington and Edmund Washington

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes de Washington (le Gentyl)

ROBERT de WASHINGTON II of Carnforth ABT 1296 - ABT 1348

   RESIDENCE: England
   BIRTH: ABT 1296, Westmoreland
   DEATH: ABT 1348
  

Father: ROBERT de WASHINGTON Mother: JOAN de STRICKLAND

Family 1 : ANGES le GENTYL

   +JOHN WASHINGTON 

Notes

Children:

Edmund de Washington Thomas Washington Robert de Washington married Margery Haukin. John de Washington married Eleanor (Alina) Garnet About 1363. (Eleanor (Alina) Garnet died About 1370.

Washington Ancestry & Records of McClain, Johnson & Forty Other Colonial American Families, Publication: Chart: The Ancestry of Mourning Adams Garner, pp 54-55, Vol I. Presidents Database: Genealogy of the US Presidents Author: Brian Tompsett, Computer Science Dept, University of Hull (England) Publication: based on book "The Presidents", pub. by Funk & Wagnall's Note: University of Hull, Hull, UK UK1HU6 7RX B.C.Tompsett@dcs.hull.ac.uk

Source: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mysouthernfamily/myff/d0011/g0000098.html

view all

Agnes de Washington (le Gentyl)'s Timeline

1300
1300
Carnforth, Lancashire, England, (Present UK)
1322
1322
Age 22
Carnforth, Lancashire, UK
1330
1330
Age 30
Tewitfield, Lancastershire, England
1346
1346
Age 46
Carnforth, Lancashire, England, (Present UK)
????
????