Albert G. Hockman

Is your surname Hockman?

Research the Hockman family

Albert G. Hockman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Albert G. Hockman

Also Known As: "Aaron Hackman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pa
Death: Died in Plumstead, Bucks , Pa
Place of Burial: St. Stephen’s UCC Cemetery, Perkasie, Bucks, Pa
Immediate Family:

Son of Aaron Detweiler Hockman and Mary Ann Hockman
Husband of Rosanna Hockman
Father of Mary Bertha Berger
Brother of Peter Groman Hockman; Jonas Groman Hockman; Aaron Groman Hockman and Mary Ann Schwartz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Albert G. Hockman

Death certificate has birth year as '57 Name: Albert G Hockman Gender: Male Race: White Age: 66 Birth Date: 2 Sep 1857 Birth Place: Pennsylvania Death Date: 2 Nov 1924 Death Place: Plumstead, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA Father Name: Aaron D Hockman Father Birth Place: Pennsylvania Mother Name: Mary Ann Groman Mother Birth Place: Pennsylvania Certificate Number: 106759

view all

Albert G. Hockman's Timeline

1857
September 2, 1857
Pa
1887
April 22, 1887
Age 29
Bucks, Pa
1924
November 2, 1924
Age 67
Plumstead, Bucks , Pa
????
St. Stephen’s UCC Cemetery, Perkasie, Bucks, Pa