Alexander Irvin

Is your surname Irwin?

Research the Irwin family

Alexander Irvin's Geni Profile

Records for Alexander Irwin

1,774,172 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alexander Irwin (Irvine)

Also Known As: "Irvin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Antrim, Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Virginia
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert or James Irvine and Margaret Irvine
Husband of Unknown Gault
Father of Thomas Irvine and Alexander Irvin
Brother of Margaret McDowell; Mary McDowell; William Irwin; John Irvine; George Irvine and 6 others

Managed by: Coran Devin Fisher
Last Updated:

About Alexander Irvin

Alexander Irwin

  • Birth: 1686 - Antrim, Ulster, Ireland
  • Death: 1757 - Virginia
  • Parents: Robert Irvine, Margaret Wylie
  • Wife: (Sophia) Gault
  • Children: Christopher Irvine, William Irvine, Andrew Irvine

AKA Irwin, Irvin

view all

Alexander Irvin's Timeline

1686
1686
Antrim, Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1700
1700
Age 14
1757
1757
Age 71
Virginia
????