Alexander Spence

Is your surname Spence?

Research the Spence family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Spence

Also Known As: "Alexander Spencer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rappahannock, Virginia, United States
Death: circa 1716
Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Patrick Spence, Sr. and Dorcas Youell (Ewell) Spence
Husband of Elizabeth Spence
Father of Dorcas Neale; Patrick Spence and Frances Head
Brother of Patrick Spence; Thomas Spence; Elizabeth Sturman; Eleanor Spence; Bridget Spence and 2 others
Half brother of Jane Spence; Jane Spence; Sarah Jordan; Elizabeth Jordan; Susannah Jordan and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alexander Spence

ID: I3960

Name: Alexander Spence

Sex: M

Birth: 1656 in Westmoreland, VA

Death: ABT. 1705 in Westmoreland, VA

Father: Patrick Spence b: 1633

Mother: Dorcas Youell b: 1635

Marriage 1 Unknown Spence b: ABT. 1660

Children

Dorcas Spence b: ABT. 1686 in Westmoreland, VA
view all

Alexander Spence's Timeline

1688
1688
Westmoreland, Virginia, USA
1691
1691
Richmond County, Virginia
1695
1695
Rappahannock County, Virginia, United States
1716
1716
Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA
????
Rappahannock, Virginia, United States
????