Is your surname Green?

Research the Green family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amanda Green (Tamplin)

Also Known As: "Mandy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Georgia, United States
Death: April 30, 1901 (60)
Star Hill, Barbour County, AL, United States
Place of Burial: Barbour County, AL, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph Carter Green
Mother of John D Green; George E. Green; William James Green; John T. Green and William Brownlow Green

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Amanda Green

Amanda “Mandy” Tamplin Green BIRTH May 1840 Georgia, USA DEATH 30 Apr 1901 (aged 60) Star Hill, Barbour County, Alabama, USA BURIAL Bethsaida Church Cemetery Barbour County, Alabama, USA MEMORIAL ID 35451082 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 4 FLOWERS 2 WIFE OF JOSEPH CARTER GREEN.

Family Members Spouse Photo Joseph Carter Green 1834–1906

Children Photo William J. Green 1863–1934

Photo James Monroe Green 1866–1935

Photo Malissa Green Kennedy 1874–1959

Nathan Green 1875–1943

Photo Martha Green Arrington 1882–1967

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/35451082/amanda-green

view all

Amanda Green's Timeline

1840
May 1840
Georgia, United States
1856
February 22, 1856
1861
August 18, 1861
1863
August 18, 1863
Athens, McMinn County, Tennessee, United States
1901
April 30, 1901
Age 60
Barbour County, AL, United States
????
????
????
Barbour County, AL, United States