Andrea "Henry" Lazzaro

Is your surname Lazzaro?

Research the Lazzaro family

Andrea "Henry" Lazzaro's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrea "Henry" Lazzaro (Lazzara)

Italian: Andrea Lazzara, Latin: Andream Lazzara
Also Known As: "Lazzaro"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: January 27, 1975 (59)
Oak Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States (Lung cancer)
Place of Burial: Hillside, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrea "Henry" Lazzara and Isabella Lazzara
Husband of Helen Mc Neal Lazzaro
Father of Robert D Lazzaro; Lillian Lazzara; Henry Lazzaro; Jeannette Bratanch and Evelyn Patruno
Brother of Anthony Thomas Lazzara; Josephine Vocaty; Michel John Lazzaro; Katherine Huspek; Peter H Lazzara and 2 others
Half brother of Marie Lombardo and Helen Perry

Occupation: Carpenter
Managed by: John Dale Kessel
Last Updated:
view all

Andrea "Henry" Lazzaro's Timeline

1915
April 9, 1915
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q239-94C5 : 18 May 2016), Henry Lazzara, 09 Apr 1915; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 192978, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

April 18, 1915
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Chicago, Catholic Church Records, 1833-1925," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DZW9-MLD?cc=1452409&am... : 8 February 2017), St Philip Benizi Parish (Chicago: Oak St) > image 469 of 636; Catholic Church parishes, Chicago Diocese, Chicago.

1937
April 8, 1937
1975
January 27, 1975
Age 59
Oak Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County Deaths, 1878-1994," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2MN-X8PP : 18 March 2018), Henry Lazzaro, 27 Jan 1975; citing Oak Park, Cook, Illinois, United States, source reference , record number , Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

January 30, 1975
Age 59
Hillside, Cook County, Illinois, United States
????
????