Is your surname Sizemore?

Research the Sizemore family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Sizemore (Pruitt)

Also Known As: "Brock"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia, United States
Death: August 15, 1856 (49-50)
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elijah Pruitt and Rachel Pruitt
Wife of Russell Ruck Sizemore
Mother of Mahala Woods; Nancy Sizemore; Irene Begley; Samuel Sycamore Sizemore; Cynthia Sizemore and 15 others

Managed by: Anita Buck
Last Updated:

About Ann Sizemore

GEDCOM Source

Richard Sizemore Sizemore Web Site <p>MyHeritage family tree</p><p>Family site: Sizemore Web Site</p>Family tree: 275132301-1 Discovery 275132301-1 MH:S501842

GEDCOM Source

Anna Sizemore (born Pruitt) 3 21 OCT 2017 Added via a Smart Match

view all 23

Ann Sizemore's Timeline

1806
1806
Virginia, United States
1826
1826
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1828
1828
1830
1830
Kentucky, United States
1830
Kentucky, United States
1830
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1830
1834
1834
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1836
1836
Clay, Kentucky, United States