Is your surname Holitscher?

Research the Holitscher family

Anna Holitscher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Holitscher

Also Known As: "HOLITSCHEROVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anton Holitscher and Charlotte Arnstein Holitscher
Sister of Dr. Arnold Holitscher; Sophie Klein and Helene Sommer

Managed by: Martin Čakrt
Last Updated:

About Anna Holitscher

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/95054-anna-holitscherova/

ANNA HOLITSCHEROVÁ

  • Born 06. 05. 1864
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II., Ječná 1
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Ječná 1
  • Transport AAn, no. 700 (06. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bv, no. 1725 (15. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Anna Holitscher's Timeline

1864
May 6, 1864
Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 77
KZ Treblinka, Poland